Music On Late Night TV

More and more indie music is being featured on late night's biggest shows. We've even compiled a list. Ah, what the heck... we included some great big name acts,...
 tv

More and more indie music is being featured on late night’s biggest shows. We’ve even compiled a list. Ah, what the heck… we included some great big name acts, too. Here’s the who-what-when:

 

Current & Future Weeks:

Monday, 11/11/19: Florida Georgia Line (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Pete Yorn (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Doja Cat & Tyga (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Tuesday, 11/12/19: Cold War Kids (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Carrie Underwood, Old Dominion (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Danny Brown (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Wednesday, 11/13/19: Maren Morris, Zac Brown Band (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Liz Phair (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Thursday, 11/14/19: Jeff Goldblum & The Mildred Sniter Orchestra, Sharon Van Etten (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Sleater-Kinney Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Friday, 11/15/19: Grace Potter (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Kristin Chenoweth (R) Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

 

 

Previous Weeks:

Monday, 11/4/19: Luke Combs (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), ?uestlove (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Tuesday, 11/5/19: King Princess (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Hootie & The Blowfish (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Kristin Chenoweth (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Sheryl Crow (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Wednesday, 11/6/19: Grace Potter (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Jim Gaffigan, Muna (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Sara Bareilles (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Jen Kirkman (Lights Out with David Spade, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Thursday, 11/7/19: Cold War Kids (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Teskey Brothers (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Gucci Mane (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), CHVRCHES (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Friday, 11/8/19: Nick Offerman (R) (Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC),

Saturday, 11/9/19: Vampire Weekend (Austin City Limits, PBS)


 

Monday, 10/28/19: Wu-Tang Clan (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Kesha (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Liam Gallagher (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Omar Apollo (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Tuesday, 10/29/19: Caamp (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Rhett & Link (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Mallrat (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Jim Gaffigan (R) (Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC), Noname (Daily Show with Trevor Noah, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Wednesday, 10/30/19: Miranda Lambert (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), FKA Twigs (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC),

Thursday, 10/31/19: Big Boi, Sleepy Brown & CeeLo Green (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Miranda Lambert (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Hollywood Vampires (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Friday, 11/1/19: 50 Cent (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Natalie Portman (R) (Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC)

Saturday, 11/2/19: Coldplay (Saturday Night Live, NBC), Patty Griffin, The Revivalists (Austin City Limits, PBS)


 

Monday, 10/21/19: Yungblud (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Bruce Springsteen, Alicia Keys (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Jim James, Teddy Abrams & The Louisville Orchestra (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Sam Fender (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Hasan Minhaj (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Paula Abdul (Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC)

Tuesday, 10/22/19: Camila Mendes (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), David Byrne with Brooklyn Youth Chorus (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Harry Connick Jr. (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Wednesday, 10/23/19: The National (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Jenny Lewis (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC),

Thursday, 10/24/19: Chance the Rapper, Brockhampton (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), A$AP Ferg (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Nick Offerman (Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC), Diplo (R) (Lights Out with David Spade, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Friday, 10/25/19: Sugarhill Gang (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), LAUV (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Saturday, 10/26/19: Chance the Rapper (Saturday Night Live, NBC), H.E.R. (Austin City Limits, PBS)


 

Monday, 10/14/19: Morris Day with Snoop Dogg (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Zac Brown Band (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Black Coffee (Daily Show with Trevor Noah, COMEDY CENTRAL), deadmau5 (Lights Out with David Spade, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Tuesday, 10/15/19: Thom Yorke (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Mark Ronson with Yebba (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Paul McCartney (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), The Hold Steady (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Jena Friedman (R) (Conan, TBS)

Wednesday, 10/16/19: Dave Matthews (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), The Avett Brothers (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), 5 Seconds of Summer (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Midland (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Diplo (Lights Out with David Spade, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Thursday, 10/17/19: Tyler Childers (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Iggy Pop (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Pixies (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Natalie Portman (R) (A Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC)

Friday, 10/18/19: O-Town (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Young Thug with Gunna (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Wilco (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS),

Saturday, 10/19/19: Steve Earle & The Dukes (Austin City Limits, PBS)


 

Monday, 10/7/19: Neil deGrasse Tyson (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), The Avett Brothers (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Lauren Diagle (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Tuesday, 10/8/19: Lewis Capaldi (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Natalie Portman (A Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC)

Wednesday, 10/9/19: Big Thief (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Steve Miller (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Adam Lambert (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Leighton Meester (Lights Out with David Spade, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Thursday, 10/10/19: Rex Orange County (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Jimmy Eat World (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Les Savy Fav (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Neil deGrasse Tyson, Sara Bareilles (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Adam Lambert (A Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC)

Friday, 10/11/19: Bazzi (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Jim Gaffigan (R) (A Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC)

Saturday, 10/12/19: Camila Cabello (Saturday Night Live, NBC), Maggie Rogers (Austin City Limits, PBS)


 

Monday, 9/30/19: Wilco (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Avril Lavigne (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Gary Clark Jr. (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Tuesday, 10/1/19: Thom Yorke (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Tegan & Sara (A Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC)

Thursday 10/3/19: Angel Olsen (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Anderson .Paak with Smokey Robinson (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Lauv with Anne-Marie (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Kristin Chenoweth (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Meghan Trainor (A Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC)

Saturday, 10/5/19: Taylor Swift (Saturday Night Live, NBC), Gary Clark Jr. (Austin City Limits, PBS)


 

Monday, 9/23/19: Paul McCartney (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Cage the Elephant (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Zac Brown Band (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Jade Bird (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Tuesday, 9/24/19: Mark Ronson with Yebba (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Gwen Stefani (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Bryce Gine and Loud Luxury (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Wednesday, 9/25/19: James Blake (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), B∆stille (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Cherry Glazerr (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Thursday, 9/26/19: Brittany Howard (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Gary Clark Jr. (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Pusha T (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Jim Gaffigan (A Little Late with Lilly Singh, NBC)

Friday, 9/27/19: Billie Eilish (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Mika (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Saturday, 9/28/19: Billie Eilish (Saturday Night Live, NBC)


 

Debut of A Little Late with Lilly Singh on NBC

Monday, 9/16/19: Charli XCX with Christine & The Queens (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Sheryl Crow (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Tuesday, 9/17/19: The Lumineers (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Chance the Rapper (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Jim Gaffigan (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Jena Friedman (Conan, TBS)

Wednesday, 9/18/19: Thomas Rhett (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Residente with Bad Bunny (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Fitz & The Tantrums (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Tove Lo (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Fred Armisen (Lights Out with David Spade, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Thursday, 9/19/19: Maren Morris (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC),

Friday, 9/20/19: Sheryl Crow with Chris Stapleton (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Kelly Clarkson (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),


 

Monday, 9/9/19: Banks (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Sheryl Crow with Jason Isbell (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Chance the Rapper (Lights Out with David Spade, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Tuesday, 9/10/19: The Hold Steady (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), half alive (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Houndmouth (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 9/11/19: Vampire Weekend (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Iggy Pop (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Mika (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Snail Mail (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 9/12/19: Megan Thee Stallion (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), 5 Second of Summer (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Lily Allen (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC), Rascal Flatts (Lights Out with David Spade, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Friday, 9/13/19: 50 Cent, Tori Kelly (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Jakob Dylan & Jade (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),


 

Monday, 9/2/19: The Smashing Pumpkins (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Natalie Merchant (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Alison BrieTorche (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Parquet Courts (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 9/3/19: Jim Gaffigan (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Alec Benjamin (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Marina (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Ex Hex (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 9/4/19: The Raconteurs (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Method Man (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Maren Morris (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Keane (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Henry Rollins, Snail Mail (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 9/5/19: Tanya Tucker with Brandi Carlile (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Clairo (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Killer Mike, Lucy Dacus (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 9/6/19: Nick Offerman (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC),


 

Monday, 8/26/19: Tove Lo (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Tyler Childers (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), BJ the Chicago Kid (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Hollywood Vampires (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), American Aquarium (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 8/27/19: Rita Ora, Kygo (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Alison BrieThe Head and The Heart (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Keane (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Aurora (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 8/28/19: CommonSwizz Beatz (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Pete Yorn (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Lewis Capaldi (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Durand Jones & The Indications (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 8/29/19: Monsta X featuring French Montana (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Amen Dunes (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 8/30/19: The Raconteurs (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Talos (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Satuday, 8/31/19: The Head and The Heart (Front and Center, PBS) – QRO photos from this show


 

Monday, 8/19/19: Incubus (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Spoon (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Weyes Blood (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Aquilo (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 8/20/19: Nicki Minaj (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Snoop Dogg (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Kate Tempest (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Little Mix (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), William Elliot Whitmore (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 8/21/19: John Oliver (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), GoldLink with Maleek Berry (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Kane Brown (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Drab Majesty, Rhett & Link (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 8/22/19: Spiritualized (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Ty Dolla $ign (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Max featuring Quinn XCII (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), 2 Chainz (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Mumford & Sons (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Deafheaven (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC), Fred Armisen (Conan, TBS), Mumford & Sons (Lights Out with David Spade, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Friday, 8/23/19: Perry Farrell (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Daniel Caesar (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Bishop Briggs (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),


 

Monday, 8/12/19: Pete Yorn (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Common, Swizz Beatz (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Bazzi (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Robert DeLong (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 8/13/19: Goo Goo Dolls (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Daniel Caesar (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Rick Ross & Swizz Beatz (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Rory Culkin (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wedneday, 8/14/19: 50 Cent, Tori Kelly (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Snoop Dogg (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Ice Cube, Alessia Cara (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Alison Brie (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Rayland Baxter (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thurday, 8/15/19: Adam Devine (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), The Avett Brothers (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Will Forte (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), HAELOS (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 8/16/19: Lewis Capaldi (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Ed Sheeran, Walk the Moon, The Heavy (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 8/5/19: Ava Max (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Ex Hex (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Machine Gun Kelly & Yungblud (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Rayland Baxter (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 8/6/19: Brad Paisley, Max with Quinn XCII (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Post Malone, Tyler Childers (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Noel Gallagher (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Jakob Dylan & Jade Castrinos (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), HAELOS (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 8/7/19: Smashing Pumpkins (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Big Sean (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Robert DeLong (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 8/8/19: Ron Burgundy (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Ron Burgundy, Natalie Merchant (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Ron Burgundy, Monsta X with French Montana (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Ron Burgundy (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Ron Burgundy (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Ex Hex (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC), Meek Mill (Daily Show with Trevor Noah, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Friday, 8/9/19: John Oliver, Mini Mansions (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Mattiel (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Premiere week of Lights Out with David Spade on Comedy Central

Monday, 7/29/19: Perry Farrell (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Mac DeMarco (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Ty Dolla $ign (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Mini Mansions (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Bishop Briggs (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Drab Majesty (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 7/30/19: The Highwomen (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), John LegendHollywood Vampires (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), William Elliott Whitmore (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC), Jen Kirkman (Lights Out with David Spade, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Wednesday, 7/31/19: BJ the Chicago Kid (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Aquilo (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 8/1/19: Meek Mill (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Alison BrieThe Head and The Heart (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Sam Fender (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), The Bird and The Bee (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Badflower (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 8/2/19: Jessie Reyes with 6LACK (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), The Jonas Brothers (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Robert Delong (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 7/22/19: Kane Brown (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), The 1975 (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Jim Gaffigan (R) (Conan, TBS)

Tuesday, 7/23/19: Nilüfer Yanya (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), YBN Cordae with Anderson .Paak (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Hobo Johnson (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Amen Dunes (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 7/24/19: Midland (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Rascall Flatts (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Aurora (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 7/25/19: The Raconteurs (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Joshua Jay (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Talos (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 7/26/19: Jonas Brothers (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Deafheaven (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 7/15/19: X Ambassadors (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Garth Brooks (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Denzel Curry (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Shaggy (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), HalfNoise (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Tuesday, 7/16/19: The Mountain Goats (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Koffee (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Chance the Rapper, Jennifer Lopez, David Crosby (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Weyes Blood (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Durand Jones & The Indications (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC), Nas (The Daily Show with Trevor Noah, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Wednesday, 7/17/19: Tove Lo (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Offset with Cardi B (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Kate Tempest (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Joji (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Thursday, 7/18/19: Spoon (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Robyn (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), American Aquarium (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Friday, 7/19/19: John Oliver (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), The Jonas Brothers (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Carly Rae Jepsen (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Ed Sheeran, Walk the Moon, The Heavy (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 7/8/19: Gwen Stefani, Megan Thee Stallion (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Lewis Capaldi (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Jon Wurster (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), William Elliott Whitmore (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Tuesday, 7/9/19: Donald Glover (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Perry Farrell (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), SOAK, Jon Wurster (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Sara Bareilles (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Aquilo (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Wednesday, 7/10/19: Willie Nelson (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Lukas Nelson (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Jon Wurster (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Sean Paul & J Balvin (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Parquet Courts (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Thursday, 7/11/19: Madonna (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), The 1975 (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Badflower (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Friday, 7/12/19: DJ Khaled, Vampire Weekend (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Reba McEntire, Jimmy Buffett (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Robert DeLong (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),


 

Monday, 7/1/19: Bonnie Raitt (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), The Killers (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Protoje (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC),

Tuesday, 7/2/19: The Killers (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Fred Armisen (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Middle Kids, Cardi B (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Wednesday, 7/3/19: Marshmello with CHVRCHES (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Vampire Weekend (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Regina Spektor (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Thursday, 7/4/19: BTS (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Iggy Azalea (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Beck (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Deafheaven (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Friday, 7/5/19: James Bay (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Sting (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Action Bronson (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Drab Majesty (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),


 

Monday, 6/24/19: Aldous Harding (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Matt Maeson, Jon Wurster (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Tom Odell (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Aurora (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Tuesday, 6/25/19: Jenny Lewis (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), SOAK, Jon Wurster (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Ally Brooke with Tyga (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Wednesday, 6/26/19: Incubus (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Little Big Town (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Vampire Weekend (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Jon Wurster (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Blood Orange (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Thursday, 6/27/19: Hollywood Vampires (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Wallows (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Blackberry Smoke (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Friday, 6/28/19: GoldLink (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Santana (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC),


 

Monday, 6/17/19: Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Perry Farrell (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Rob Thomas (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Deafheaven (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Tuesday, 6/18/19: Santana (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Phoebe Bridgers (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Wednesday, 6/19/19: Ice Cube (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Sleater-Kinney (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Hollywood Vampires (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Killer Mike, Lucy Dacus (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Thursday, 6/20/19: The Raconteurs (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Madonna (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Mumford & Sons (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Snail Mail (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Friday, 6/21/19: The Raconteurs (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Jim Gaffigan (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Blackpink (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Ed Sheeran, Walk the Moon, The Heavy (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 6/10/19: The National (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Lewis Capaldi (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Tuesday, 6/11/19: Jessie Reyez with 6lack (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), GoldLink (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Fred Armisen (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Mattiel (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Wednesday, 6/12/19: Jonas Brothers (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Keane (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Ex Hex (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Thursday, 6/13/19: Lykke Li (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), OneRepublic (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Regina Spektor (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Avril Lavigne (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Feels (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Friday, 6/14/19: Durand Jones & The Indications (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),


 

Monday, 6/3/19: Bazzi (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Alessia Cara (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Judah & The Lion (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Jonas Brothers (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Ex Hex (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Tuesday, 6/4/19: Aloe Blacc (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Chromeo (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Jonas Brothers (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Open Mike Eagle, Feels (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Wednesday, 6/5/19: Lewis Capaldi (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Jonas Brothers (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), HAELOS (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Thursday, 6/6/19: Fontaines D.C. (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), The Specials (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Jonas Brothers (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Friday, 6/7/19: The Lumineers (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Ben Platt (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Rayland Baxter (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),


 

Monday, 5/27/19: Ciara (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), PKEW PKEW PKEW (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Ava Max (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Aurora (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Tuesday, 5/28/19: The Specials (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Of Monsters and Men (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), James Taylor (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS),

Wednesday, 5/29/19: Jakob Dylan & Jade Castrinos (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Wyatt Cenac, Wu-Tang Clan (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), BadFlower (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC), John Mulaney (R) (Conan, TBS)

Thursday, 5/30/19: Alessia Cara (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), The National (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Craig Finn (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Morgxn (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC),

Friday, 5/31/19: Mavis Staples with Ben Harper (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Robert DeLong (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

 


Series finale of Last Call with Carson Daly on NBC

Monday, 5/20/19: Mavis Staples with Ben Harper (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Sean Paul (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Ex Hex (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC), Jim Gaffigan (Conan, TBS)

Tuesday, 5/21/19: Jakob Dylan & Jade Castrinos (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Chromeo (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Feels (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 5/22/19: Billy Ray Cyrus (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Durand Jones & The Indications (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 5/23/19: Bazzi (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Deafheaven (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 5/24/19: Ed Sheeran, Walk the Moon, The Heavy (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 5/13/19: James Bay (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Morrissey (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), HalfNoise (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 5/14/19: The National (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Pink Sweat$ (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Rayland Baxter (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 5/15/19: BTS (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Of Monsters and Men (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Tedeschi Trucks Band (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), PKEW PKEW PKEW (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), T. Hardy Morris (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 5/16/19: Barenaked Ladies (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), The Head and The Heart (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Carly Rae Jepsen (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Mattiel (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 5/17/19: DJ Khaled (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Slipknot (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Leon Bridges (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Saturday, 5/18/19: DJ Khaled (Saturday Night Live, NBC)


 

Monday, 5/6/19: CommonMaren Morris (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), YG with Tyga and Jon Z (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Ex Hex (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 5/7/19: Pink Seeat$ (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Vampire Weekend (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), A R I Z O N A (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Tom Odell (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Open Mike Eagle (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 5/8/19: Bruce Hornsby & The Noisemakers (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Kygo (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Rival Sons (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Shaed (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 5/9/19: Vampire Weekend (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Luke Combs (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), HAELOS (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 5/10/19: Pink (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Blackberry Smoke (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 4/29/19: G-Eazy (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Mac DeMarco (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Craig Finn (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Avril Lavigne (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Tuesday, 4/30/19: Pentatonix (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC),

Wednesday, 5/1/19: Hootie & The Blowfish (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Pink (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Fontaines D.C. (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Judah & The Lion (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Thursday, 5/2/19: Shaggy (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Friday, 5/3/19: James Taylor (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Better Oblivion Community Center (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Saturday, 5/4/19: Shawn Mendes (Saturday Night Live, NBC)


 

Monday, 4/22/19: Pitbull (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Backstreet Boys (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), James Bay (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Betty WHo (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), HAELOS (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 4/23/19: Maggie Rogers (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Alice Merton (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Julia Michaels & Niall Horan (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Wednesday, 4/24/19: Wu-Tang Clan (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Hozier (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), H.E.R. (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Pup (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), 50 Cent (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Thursday, 4/25/19: Snoop Dogg, Durand Jones & The Indications (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Daddy Yankee (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), T. Hardy Morris (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 4/26/19: 2 Chainz (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Ellie Goulding (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Marina (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Elle King (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Mattiel (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 4/15/19: Paul Simon (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Weezer (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Sean Paul & J Balvin (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), morgxn (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 4/16/19: Cage the Elephant (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Christine & The Queens (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Jade Bird (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Blood Orange (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Robert Delong (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 4/17/19: The Lumineers (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Rüfüs Du Sol (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), The 1975 (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Parquet Courts (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 4/18/19: Spiritualized (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Lionel Richie, Lizzo (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Toro y Moi (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), BLACKPINK (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Snail Mail (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 4/19/19: Shaed (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 4/8/19: Ellie Goulding (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), 2 Chainz (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Juice WRLD (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Marina (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Ally Brooke with Tyga (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Blackberry Smoke (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 4/9/19: Backstreet Boys (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Brooks & Dunn with Midland (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Nikki Lane (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 4/10/19: Alice Merton (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Best Coast (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Sara Bareilles (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Thursday, 4/11/19: Hozier (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Tank & The Bangas (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Aurora (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC), Lizzo (Daily Show with Trevor Noah, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Saturday, 4/13/19: BTS (Saturday Night Live, NBC)


 

Monday, 4/1/19: The Killers (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), The Zombies (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Rayland Baxter (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 4/2/19: H.E.R. (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), The Killers (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Rachael Ray (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Ben Platt (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), T. Hardy Morris (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 4/3/19: Kevin Garrett (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Marshmello with CHVRCHES (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Kelly Clarkson (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), The Strumbellas (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Thursday, 4/4/19: Nina Nesbitt (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Iggy Azalea (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Khalid (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Reba McEntire, Jimmy Buffett (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Durand Jones & The Indications (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 4/5/19: Celine Dion (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Badflower (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Saturday, 4/6/19: Sara Bareilles (Saturday Night Live, NBC)


 

Monday, 3/25/19: Paul Simon (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Dido (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Tuesday, 3/26/19: Rodrigo y Gabriela (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), 2 Chainz (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC),

Wednesday, 3/27/19: Snoop Dogg, Durand Jones & The Indications (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), St. Paul & The Broken Bones (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Thursday, 3/28/19: Billie Eilish (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Normani with 6lack (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC),

Friday, 3/29/19: Catfish & The Bottlemen (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Sharon Van Etten (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC),

Saturday, 3/30/19: Tame Impala (Saturday Night Live, NBC)


 

Monday, 3/18/19: Karen O & Danger Mouse (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Sharon Van Etten (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Emily King (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Miles Kane (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Tuesday, 3/19/19: Mick Fleetwood (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Judah & The Lion (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Action Bronson (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Leon Bridges (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), morgxn (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 3/20/19: Schoolyboy Q (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Catfish & The Bottlemen (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), PUP (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Daddy Yankee (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Robert DeLong (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 3/21/19: Jenny Lewis (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Hozier (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), BROODS (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Parquet Courts (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 3/22/19: Mumford & Sons (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Nikki Lane (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 3/11/19: Ellie Goulding (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), AJR (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Maren Morris (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC),

Tuesday, 3/12/19: Robyn (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Walk the Moon (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Jon Glaser, Chainsmokers with 5 Seconds of Summer (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Elle King (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Parquet Courts (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 3/13/19: Strand of Oaks (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Normani with 6lack (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), James Bay (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Snail Mail (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 3/14/19: Better Oblivion Community Center (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Friday, 3/15/19: Ice-T (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Alicia Keys (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Blackberry Smoke (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 3/4/19: Bebe Rexha (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Guster (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Jonas Brothers (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Killer Mike, Lucy Dacus (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 3/5/19: Hozier (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), X Ambassadors (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Ronnie Milsap with Little Big Town (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Jonas Brothers (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Julien Baker (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 3/6/19: David Gray (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Avril Lavigne (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Jonas Brothers (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), GOGGS (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 3/7/19: Mumford & Sons (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Metro Boomin with Gunna (R) (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Ice T (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Jonas Brothers (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Mt. Joy (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 3/8/19: The Record Company (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Saturday, 3/9/19: Khalid (Saturday Night Live, NBC)


 

Monday, 2/25/19: Katy Perry, Lil Pump (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Florida Georgia Line (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), John Legend (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Tuesday, 2/26/19: Weezer (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), James Taylor (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Elle King (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), John Legend (Daily Show with Trevor Noah, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Wednesday, 2/27/19: Gary Clark Jr. (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), John Oliver, Blackpink (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Astrid S. (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Aurora (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 2/28/19: 2 Chainz with Marsha Ambrosius (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Better Oblivion Community Center (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Phosphorescent (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Badflower (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC), Gary Clark Jr. (Daily Show with Trevor Noah, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Friday, 3/1/19: Bring Me the Horizon (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), John Mulaney (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Killer Mike, Lucy Dacus (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC). Dave Macklovitch (This Is Not Happening, COMEDY CENTRAL)

Saturday, 3/2/19: John Mulaney, Thomas Rhett (Saturday Night Live, NBC)


 

Monday, 2/18/19: The Claypool Lennon Delirium (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Josh Groban (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), St. Paul & The Broken Bones (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Parquet Courts (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 2/19/19: Sigrid (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Walk the Moon (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), 50 Cent (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Snail Mail (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 2/20/19: Natalie Prass (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Thursday, 2/21/19: Anderson .Paak (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Cypress Hill (R) (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Blackberry Smoke (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 2/22/19: Hasan Minhaj (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Phoebe Bridgers (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)


 

Monday, 2/11/19: Leon Bridges (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Metro Boomin with Gunna (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Alessia Cara (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), GOGGS (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 2/12/19: Jena Friedman (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Gashi with G-Eazy (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Kurt Vile (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Mt. Joy (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 2/13/19: The Marcus King Band (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Josh Groban (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Avril Lavigne (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Betty Who (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Thursday, 2/14/19: Bring Me the Horizon (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Fred Armisen, Florida Georgia Line (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Lukas Graham (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Friday, 2/15/19: boygenius (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Saturday, 2/16/19: Gary Clark Jr. (Saturday Night Live, NBC)


 

Monday, 2/4/19: Why Don’t We (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Beck (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), boygenius (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 2/5/19: Lizzo (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Buddy (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Phoebe Bridgers (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 2/6/19: Lauv & Troye Sivan (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Ronnie Milsap with Little Big Town (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Ice-T (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Killer Mike (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 2/7/19: Beirut (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Miley Cyrus & Mark Ronson (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Broods (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Julien Baker (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 2/8/19: Erykah Badu (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Young the Giant (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Houndmouth (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Saturday, 2/9/19: Halsey (Saturday Night Live, NBC)


 

Monday, 1/28/19: Paul Simon (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), 21 Savage (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC),

Tuesday, 1/29/19: Cypress Hill (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Yo Gotti with Lil Baby (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Lily Allen (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 1/30/19: Emily King (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Killer Mike (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Phosphorescent (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Thursday, 1/31/19: Elle King, Migos (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Family of the Year (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 2/1/19: Method Man (R) (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), The Wombats (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Saturday, 2/2/19: Buddy GuyAugust Greene (Austin City Limits, PBS)


 

Conan returns in new half-hour format.

Monday, 1/21/19: Method Man (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Joe Jackson (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Death Cab for Cutie (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), She & Him (R) (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Boygenius (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 1/22/19: Maggie Rogers (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Brothers Osborne (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), 6lack (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Phoebe Bridgers (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 1/23/19: Offset (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Lucy Dacus (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 1/24/19: Dermot Kennedy (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Backstreet Boys (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Young the Giant (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Julien Baker (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 1/25/19: Jason McGerr (R) (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), GOGGS (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Saturday, 1/26/19: Meek Mill (Saturday Night Live, NBC), Willie Nelson (Austin City Limits, PBS)


 

Monday, 1/14/19: Kane Brown (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Jacob Banks (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Jason McGerr (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Barns Courtney (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 1/15/19: Bad Bunny (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Jason McGerr (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Lily Allen (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Wednesday, 1/16/19: Sharon Van Etten (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Rita Ora (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie, Jason McGerr (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Thursday, 1/17/19: Killer Mike, Future (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Guster, Jason McGerr (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC),

Saturday, 1/19/19: Greta Van Fleet (Saturday Night Live, NBC), Arctic Monkeys (Austin City Limits, PBS)


 

Monday, 1/7/19: Jon Glaser (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Mt. Joy (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Noname with Smino & Saba (Tonight Show with Jimmy Fallon, NBC), Donna Missal (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), Let’s Eat Grandma (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Tuesday, 1/8/19: Morgxn with Walk the Moon (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Alessia Cara (Late Night with Seth Meyers, NBC), H.E.R. (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS),

Wednesday, 1/9/19: Jeff Tweedy (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Houndmouth (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Thursday, 1/10/19: Gary Clark Jr. (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), Disturbed (Jimmy Kimmel Live, ABC), Flatbush Zombies (Late Late Show with James Corden, CBS), Family of the Year (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Friday, 1/11/19: 50 Cent (Late Show with Stephen Colbert, CBS), The Wombats (R) (Last Call with Carson Daly, NBC)

Saturday, 1/12/19: Residente (Austin City Limits, PBS)

Categories
FeaturesSidebar FeaturesSlider