SXSW 2015 Preview – Saturday

It's the final, and biggest, day of SXSW....
SXSW 2015 Preview

SXSW 2015 Preview - Saturday

It’s the final, and biggest, day of SXSW:

 

Recommended

 

512 on Sixth (Downstairs Stage), 408 East 6th St. (RSVP)
Colorado
11:35 AM – Lissa Hanner
12:30 PM – Branded Bandits
1:25 PM – Red Fox Run
2:20 PM – Blake Brown & The American Dust Choir
3:15 PM – Residual Kid
4:10 PM – In The Whale
5:05 PM – NeW bEAt FUNd
6:00 PM – Disguise the Silence
6:55 PM – Sarah & The Meanies

512 on Sixth (Upstairs Stage), 408 East 6th St. (RSVP)
Colorado
11:20 AM – The Sweet Lillies
12:15 PM – Rocktin Grove
1:10 PM – The Railsplitters
2:05 PM – Cold River City
3:00 PM – SPELLS (sponsored by Chipper’s Lanes)
3:55 PM – Montoneros
4:50 PM – Rubedo
5:45 PM – Dave Arcari (sponsored by Mishawaka Amphitheatre)
6:40 PM – Andy Sydow

Amelia’s Retro-Vogue & Relics, 2213 South 1st St. (free)
3rd Coast
12:00 PM – DC Bloom
1:00 PM – Mark Jungers
2:00 PM – Big Little Lions
3:00 PM – BettySoo
4:00 PM – Kevin Gordon
5:00 PM – Rod Picott

Amped (Downstairs), 300 East 6th St. (free)
Red Gorilla Music Festival
12:00 PM – January May
1:00 PM – The Breaks
2:00 PM – Matt Phillips
3:00 PM – Tiny Purple Fishes
4:00 PM – Post Paradise
6:00 PM – j and the 9s

Aquarium, 403 East 6th St. (free)
Lunch Buddy Productions
2:00 PM – Von Noir
3:00 PM – Encroachers
4:00 PM – Grawks
5:00 PM – Worthless Humans
6:00 PM – Sky Tree
7:00 PM – Grabber
8:00 PM – Black 4

Auditorium Shores Stage Lady Bird Lake, 800 West Riverside Dr. (official/free)
2:40 PM – Hunter Sharpe
4:40 PM – BoDeans
6:00 PM – Compass
7:00 PM – Bomba Estéreo
8:00 PM – Intocable

Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co., 1305 West Oltorf (free)
Real Ale Brewing Co.
12:00 PM – Ovid
1:00 PM – Publicist UK
2:00 PM – Humut Tabal
3:00 PM – Canyon of the Skull
4:00 PM – Lions of Tsavo
5:00 PM – Krigsgrav

Austin Convention Center, 500 East Cesar Chavez (official/free)
Grimey’s/Tiny Mix Tapes
1:00 PM – All Them Witches
1:45 PM – Music Band
2:25 PM – The Shivas
3:10 PM – Jawws
4:00 PM – Noveller
4:45 PM – Free Weed
5:30 PM – Marie Davidson

Beerland, 711 Red River St. (free)
Chaos in Tejas/Blundertown
12:30 PM – Residuels
1:15 PM – The Ukiah Drag
2:00 PM – Untold
2:50 PM – Lust For Youth
3:40 PM – Iceage
4:25 PM – Sheer Mag
5:10 PM – The Spits

Big Easy Bar and Grill, 1806 East 13th St. (free)
Escapes Festichval
12:00 PM – Dead Tenants
1:00 PM – NEEDS
1:50 PM – HSY
2:40 PM – Advaeta
3:30 PM – Crosss
4:20 PM – Growwing Pains
5:10 PM – Julie Byrne

The Blackheart (indoor stage), 86 Rainey St. (RSVP)
Noisetrade
12:30 PM – Sam Pinkerton
1:30 PM – Paper Aeroplanes
2:30 PM – The Wans
3:30 PM – Ryan Culwell
4:30 PM – Anthony D’Amato

The Blackheart (outdoor stage), 86 Rainey St. (RSVP)
Noisetrade
12:00 PM – Humming House
1:00 PM – Blk Kathy (DJ set)
2:00 PM – Magic Giant
3:00 PM – Colony House
4:00 PM – Blank Range
5:00 PM – Mother Falcon

Blind Pig Pub, 317 East 6th St. (free)
Copycats Media/Red Gorilla Music Festival
12:00 PM – Richie Allen and The Bad Ideas
1:00 PM – Charlie Oxford
2:00 PM – ECID
3:00 PM – Sidewalk Chalk
4:00 PM – K.Flay
5:00 PM – Raz Simone
6:00 PM – Sims
7:00 PM – Later Babes

Blue Moon, 422 East 6th St. (free)
Texas Rockfest
12:00 PM – special guest
1:00 PM – Dead Things Don’t Bleed
2:00 PM – Cari Quoyesser
3:00 PM – Signal 99
4:00 PM – Random Hero
5:00 PM – Rob & the Nasty Beat
6:00 PM – Death of Paris

The Brew Exchange, 706 West 6th St. (RSVP)
Beautiful Buzz/Vitalic Noise
12:00 PM – Ugly Kids Club
12:30 PM – Phantoms
1:00 PM – Brolin
1:30 PM – Phazz
2:00 PM – Beacon
2:30 PM – Kittens
3:00 PM – Verite
3:30 PM – Beat Connection
4:00 PM – BASECAMP
4:30 PM – Meg Mac
5:00 PM – Safia
5:30 PM – Tove Styrke
6:00 PM – K-Flay
6:30 PM – Urban Cone

Carousel Lounge, 1110 East 52nd St. (free)
Bizarre-B-Que
1:00 PM – Fabryka
1:50 PM – Opposite Day
2:30 PM – Muppletone
3:10 PM – Bumping Uglies
3:50 PM – Bee vs. Moth
4:30 PM – ECNO
5:10 PM – Run Tell Secrecy

Cedar Street Courtyard, 208 West 4th St. (RSVP)
Warner Brothers/Flood Magazine
1:00 PM – Dylan Gardner
1:45 PM – Mystery Skulls
2:30 PM – Priory
3:15 PM – Greg Holden
4:00 PM – Big Data
5:00 PM – Twin Shadow

Cheer Up Charlie’s, 900 Red River St. (unofficial)
SPIN/Axe White Label
John Legend
YG
ASTR
3:15 PM – Lolawolf
James Davis

Cherrywood Coffeehouse, 1400 East 38th 1/2 St. (free)
12:00 PM – ONWE
12:45 PM – Psychomagic
1:30 PM – Pearl Charles
2:15 PM – Ttotals
3:00 PM – Psychotic Reaction
3:45 PM – Max Pain & The Groovies
4:30 PM – The Sun Machine
5:15 PM – Sharkmuffin
6:00 PM – Smith + Robot
6:45 PM – Gymshorts
7:30 PM – Milezo
8:15 PM – Televibes
9:00 PM – Black Liquid Drop

The Chuggin’ Monkey, 219 East 6th St. (free)
LoudFund/Red Gorilla Music Festival
12:00 PM – Besides Daniel
1:00 PM – Strange Faces
2:00 PM – Eyes On The Shore
3:00 PM – Sleepy Holler
4:00 PM – Woo Park
5:00 PM – The Lemons
6:00 PM – Wiltay

Container Bar, 90 Rainey St. (RSVP)
Hard Rock/Culture Collide
11:00 AM – Cairo Knife
11:40 AM – Delaney Davidson
12:20 PM – Basecamp
1:00 PM – Black Rivers
1:45 PM – Taymir
2:30 PM – July Talk
3:15 PM – Geographer
4:00 PM – Elliphant
5:00 PM – SZA

Des Moines Embassy, 522 East 6th St. (RSVP)
The Noise
12:00 PM – Modern Chemistry
12:35 PM – Northern Faces
1:10 PM – Creepoid
1:50 PM – L.A.
2:30 PM – Air Bag One
3:10 PM – Where Giants Once Stood
3:50 PM – Homeless Gospel Choir
4:35 PM – Frankier & The Cellabration

Dirty Dog Bar, 505 East 6th St. (RSVP)
Reverb
12:30 PM – Sales
1:15 PM – Spells
2:00 PM – Rat Fist
2:45 PM – Creepoid
3:30 PM – What Moon Things
4:15 PM – Young Buffalo
5:00 PM – The Dirty Nil

Dizzy Rooster, 306 East 6th St. (free)
Melboss/The Takeoff Tour/Jakprints/Red Gorilla Music Festival
12:00 PM – Chase Gassaway
1:00 PM – Wesley Geiger
2:00 PM – The Powell Brothers
3:00 PM – New Reb
Mike Daum
John Daum
John Dungey
Nimo the Houligan
DJ Elsewhere

The Dogwood, 715 West 16th St. (RSVP)
FunkyBatz
12:00 PM – Flyjack
1:00 PM – Matt Hubbard Band
2:00 PM – A-Town Get Down
3:00 PM – Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
4:00 PM – Papa Mali
5:00 PM – Graham Wilkinson
6:00 PM – Kalu James

Dozen Street, 1808 East 12th St. (unofficial)
Tiani Victoria
City Rominiecki
Quilly

El Mercado, 1302 South 1st St. (free)
Sun Radio
12:00 PM – Sol Driven Train
1:00 PM – Midnight River Choir
2:00 PM – Guy Forsyth Band
3:00 PM – Kevin Gordon
4:00 PM – The Damn Quails
5:00 PM – Gurf Morlix Music

El Sapo, 1900 Manor Rd. (free)
3:00 PM – Breakfast In Fur
4:00 PM – Northern American

Empire Control Room, 606 East 7th St. (RSVP)
Do512
12:30 PM – Sego
1:15 PM – Tweens
2:15 PM – Hundred Visions
3:15 PM – Songhoy Blues
4:15 PM – JULY TALK

Empire Garage, 606 East 7th St. (RSVP)
Do512
12:00 PM – Rozwell Kid
12:45 PM – Delicate Steve
1:45 PM – Rubblebucket
2:45 PM – Palma Violets
3:45 PM – Diarrhea Planet
4:45 PM – Gang Of Four

FADER Fort, 1101 East 5th St. (invite-only)
1:30 PM – Hinds
2:15 PM – Kali Uchis
3:00 PM – Girlpool
3:45 PM – Vince Staples
4:30 PM – Sick Feeling
5:15 PM – Alex G
6:00 PM – Kevin Gates
6:45 PM – special guest
7:30 PM – Tink
8:15 PM – Hudson Mohawke
9:00 PM – special guest

Fado Irish Pub, 214 West 4th St. (unofficial)
12:00 PM – Scott Evans
1:00 PM – David Weyand
2:00 PM – Melina Evalyn
3:00 PM – The Heavenly States
4:00 PM – Hooka Hey
5:00 PM – For Her and the Snow
6:00 PM – The Soul Supporters

Freedman’s, 2402 San Gabriel St. (free)
Good Land Records
3:00 PM – Bruiser Queen
3:45 PM – Psychic Heat
4:30 PM – Archie Powell & the Exports
5:15 PM – the Delta Riggs
6:00 PM – Josh Berwanger
6:45 PM – Two Cow Garage
7:30 PM – The Cord Carpenter Band

Friends, 208 East 6th St. (badges only)
City of Toronto/Toronto-Austin Music City Alliance/Music Ontario
12:15 PM – Tash the Amazon
1:05 PM – catl.
1:55 PM – Saukrates
2:45 PM – Whitehorse
3:35 PM – Grounders
4:25 PM – Elliott Brood
5:15 PM – Grand Analog

G&S Lounge (main room), 2420 South 1st St. (free)
3rd Coast
11:00 AM – Carson McHone
12:00 PM – Melissa Ruth & the Likely Stories
1:00 PM – Emilie Clepper
2:00 PM – Amy Speace
3:00 PM – Michael Dart & Train/The Skyline Wranglers
4:00 PM – Sol Driven Train
5:00 PM – Rodney Rice
6:00 PM – Roy Heinrich & the Pickups

G&S Lounge (music room), 2420 South 1st St. (free)
3rd Coast
11:30 AM – Jeff DeVillez
12:30 PM – Mare Wakefield & Nomad
1:30 PM – Nathan Bell
2:30 PM – Hank & Shaidri Alrich
3:30 PM – Sarah Lavecque
4:30 PM – Dean Johanesen
5:30 PM – John Byrd
6:30 PM – Kenny Butterill

The Gatsby, 708 East 6th St. (RSVP)
Pandora
2:00 PM – Ex Cops
3:00 PM – Zella Day
4:00 PM – Joywave
5:00 PM – Palma Violets

Ginger Man, 301 Lavaca St. (free)
Dogfish Head Brewery/Blurt Magazine
1:00 PM – Low Cut Connie
2:00 PM – Della Mae
3:00 PM – The Stone Foxes
4:00 PM – The Mastersons
5:00 PM – Black Linen
6:00 PM – Chuck Prophet

The Grackle, 1700 East 6th St. (free)
Peelander-Z
12:00 PM – Oronana Torio
12:35 PM – Treasure Mammal
1:10 PM – TBA
1:45 PM – Kid Dakota
2:20 PM – Koo Koo Kango Roo
2:55 PM – Kuroneko
3:30 PM – DJ Qkou
4:05 PM – A Giant Dog
4:40 PM – Residual Kid
5:15 PM – Okite Porsche
5:50 PM – Ringo Deathstarr
6:25 PM – Peelander-Z

Ground Floor Theatre, 979 Springdale Rd. (RSVP)
Elephant Micah
Tapajenga
Virginity
Steve Jansen
Amulets
Thomas Fang
Bradley Telcom Company
Sandunes
Chad Mossholder
Megabog
Bee vs. Moth
Coma in Algiers
Ruby Fray
Xardox

Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th St. (free)
Converse/Thrasher
12:00 PM – Blasting Concept
12:45 PM – American Sharks
1:30 PM – Arctic
2:15 PM – The Shrine
3:00 PM – The Skull
3:45 PM – Goatsnake
5:00 PM – Om

Handlebar, 121 East 5th St. (free)
HoC Austin/No Shame Records/Deep Eddy Vodka/Red Gorilla Music Festival
12:00 PM – The Locals
1:00 PM – LADD
2:15 PM – The Mystery Lights
3:00 PM – Amsterdamn
3:45 PM – Prinze George
4:30 PM – Pompeya
5:20 PM – Walking Shapes

HI Hostel, 2200 South Lakeshore Blvd. (free)
12:00 PM – Manatee Commune
12:45 PM – The Shakers
1:30 PM – 60 East
2:15 PM – Rich Restaino & The Obits
3:00 PM – First Year On Earth
3:45 PM – Marcus Brown
4:30 PM – AMFMS
5:15 PM – Messages
6:00 PM – The Dirty Heat
7:00 PM – Wonderbitch

Hole In the Wall, 2538 Guadalupe St. (unofficial)
Secret Handshake
Big Jaw
Heavenly States
Secretariat
Folk Uke
Michael Therieau
The Bremen Riot
Steve + Mel
Brett Harris
Jenifer Jackson
Ian Moore & the Lossy Coils
Beaver Nelson
Hilary York
Jane Lee Hooker
Bluebonnets

Holy Mountain (inside), 617 East 7th St. (free)
Best of Austin
12:30 PM – Ramesh
1:30 PM – Booher
2:30 PM – A Sinclair
3:30 PM – Magna Carda
4:30 PM – Marmalakes
5:30 PM – Walker Lukens

Holy Mountain (outside), 617 East 7th St. (free)
Best of Austin
1:00 PM – Young Tongue
2:00 PM – Holiday Mountain
3:00 PM – Quiet Company
4:00 PM – East Cameron Folkcore
5:00 PM – Feral Future

Home Slice Pizza, 1415 South Congress Ave. (free)
12:00 PM – Great Caesar
12:50 PM – Wild Ones
1:40 PM – JC Brooks & the Uptown Sound
2:30 PM – Hey Marseilles
3:00 PM – The Blind Shake
3:20 PM – Ball Park Music
3:50 PM – Lucern Shake
4:10 PM – Reuben & The Dark
4:40 PM – PUJOL
5:00 PM – Dan Mangan + Blacksmith
5:30 PM – NOTS
5:50 PM – Weekend Money
6:30 PM – My Jerusalem
7:30 PM – Sweet Spirit

Hotel San Jose, 1316 South Congress Ave. (free)
7:30 PM – The Church
7:00 PM – The Ting Tings
David Garza & Friends
5:00 PM – Milo Greene
Surfer Blood
3:00 PM – Jack Ladder & The Dreamlanders
Nina Diaz
Kate Tempest
12:00 PM – Peter Bibby

Hotel Vegas (patio 1), 1500 East 6th St. (unofficial)
Burger Records
2:00 PM – La Luz
3:00 PM – Meatbodies
4:00 PM – The Memories
5:00 PM – Hundred Visions
6:00 PM – The Lees of Memory

Hotel Vegas (patio 2), 1500 East 6th St. (unofficial)
Burger Records
2:30 PM – Today’s Hits
3:30 PM – Jacco Gardner
4:30 PM – Western Plaza
5:30 PM – Twin Peaks
6:30 PM – The Wolf

Hotel Vegas (inside), 1500 East 6th St. (unofficial)
Burger Records
2:30 PM – Wand
3:30 PM – Sweat Lodge
4:15 PM – White Mystery
5:00 PM – Death Valley Girls
5:00 PM – Hinds
6:30 PM – Levitation Room

Hotel Vegas @ Volstead Lounge, 1500 East 6th St. (unofficial)
Burger Records
2:00 PM – Gymshorts
2:45 PM – Nots
3:30 PM – The Parrots
4:15 PM – Bad Vibes
5:00 PM – Las Rosas
5:45 PM – Xetas
6:30 PM – The Blind Shake

House of Commons, 2610 Rio Grande (unofficial)
Ground Floor Booking
Moths
Amygdala
Haunter
Selfies
Whenskiesaregray
HTDGS
Funeralbloom
Resinater
CityCop
Retirement Home
Forms
Neat Freak
Ex-Breathers
The Caution Children
Heeney
Life in Vacuum

Hype Hotel, 1100 East 5th St. (RSVP)
Yvynyl/Turntable Kitchen
12:00 PM – Ghibli
1:00 PM – Lord Raja
2:00 PM – Redinho
3:00 PM – A.G. Cook
4:00 PM – SOPHIE
5:00 PM – Hudson Mohawke

International Day Stage Austin Convention Center, 500 East Cesar Chavez (official/free)
12:00 PM – Just A Band
1:00 PM – La Guacha
2:00 PM – Codrington Pan Family

Ironwood Hall, 5050 East 7th St. (RSVP)
Tumblr
Gunnar Deatherage
Houndmouth

Joe’s Crab Shack, 600 East Riverside Dr. (RSVP)
BalconyTV
10:30 AM – Baby Baby
11:30 AM – Kevin Devine & The Goddamn Band
12:30 PM – K. Flay
1:30 PM – Gringo Star

Kebabalicious, 1311 East 7th St. (free)
Downwrite
12:45 PM – Warren Franklin + Ryan Puett
1:30 PM – Josh Berwanger
2:00 PM – Mark Rose + Shane Henderson
2:45 PM – Jt Woodruff + Mark Mcmillon
3:30 PM – Whether, I
4:00 PM – Hawthorne Heights

Krave, 302 East 6th St. (RSVP)
Hustlepalooza
Tony Cartel
Castro
Mike Melinde
Ego
Logan
YP
Dutch Rebelle
Camille Safiya
Klassik
Bruza
Reem
Hurt Everybody
XVRHLDY
Ashlee Bankz
Fat Trel
Lucki Ecks
Chase N Cashe
Toni Romiti
Martin $ky
Chevy Woods
Rich the Kid
Saba
Manolo Rose
T20
OG Maco
Cardo & Friends
Lil Herb

Latitude 30, 512 San Jacinto Blvd. (RSVP)
British Embassy
2:10 PM – The People The Poet
3:00 PM – United Fruit
3:50 PM – Holy Esque
4:40 PM – Arrows of Love
5:30 PM – Bad Breeding

The Liberty (inside), 1618 1/2 East 6th St. (free)
12:00 PM – Profane Anything Band
12:50 PM – Charlie Overbey & The Broken Arrows
1:40 PM – The Orange Opera
2:30 PM – Tsu Shi Ma Mi Re
3:20 PM – Black Daniels & The Bears
4:10 PM – Rufian
5:00 PM – Don’t Mind Dying
5:50 PM – Lick Lick

The Liberty (outside), 1618 1/2 East 6th St. (RSVP)
Gold Robot/Father/Daughter/Professional Fans
Monster Rally
Jay Stone
Young Hunting
Ladada
Small Wonder
Soft Cat
Mitski
1:40 PM – Spring King
12:10 PM – Dinner
4:10 PM – Pity Sex
Francisco The Man
SALES
Krill
Sunflower Bean
Nicholas Nicholas

Licha’s Cantina, 1306 East 6th St. (RSVP)
Brooklyn Brewery
Craig Marshall
Leland Sundries
For Her & The Snow
Bandito Royale
Al Scorch
Matt Blake
The Green Gallows
The Hello Strangers
Sam Outlaw
Jeremy Nail
River Whyless
The Lowest Pair
Girls, Guns & Glory
The Stone Foxes
Quiet Life
JP Harris & Chance McCoy
3:00 PM – Anthony D’Amato
The Dove & The Wolf
Banditos
Cale Tyson
Christopher Paul Stelling
Daddy Long Legs
Jesse Harris & Star Rover
Tall Tall Trees
Andrew Combs
The Mastersons
Daniel Romano
JP Harris & The Tough Choices
The Whiskey Shivers
Chuck Prophet

Little Woodrow’s, 520 West 6th St. (RSVP)
Live Vibe
11:00 AM – Bobby
12:00 PM – goodbyemotel
1:00 PM – Mini Mansions
2:00 PM – Smallpools
3:00 PM – The Wind & the Wave
4:00 PM – Civil Twilight
5:00 PM – San Cisco
6:00 PM – Hey Marseilles
7:00 PM – Tameca Jones

The Lost Well, 2421 Webberville Rd. (unofficial)
Heavy Metal Parking Lot
Weedeater
The Skull
The Shrine
King Parrot
Blood of the Sun
Elder
Mothership
Ruby the Hatchet
Full of Hell
Eagle Claw
Fogg
Duel
Old and Ill
Destroyer of Light
Rust
Thunderkief

Lucy’s Fried Chicken, 2218 College Ave. (free)
12:00 PM – Harvest Thieves
1:00 PM – The Painted Redstarts
2:00 PM – USA presents The Magnificent 7: A Clash Hoot
3:00 PM – Israel Nash
4:00 PM – Barfield
5:00 PM – Ephraim Owens & Friends
6:00 PM – The Psycho Sisters

Maggie Mae’s, 512 Trinity St. (free)
iHeartRadio
Speak
2:30 PM – Avid Dancer
The Black & The White
Night Drive
Freedom Fry
Max Frost

The Main, 610 East 6th St. (RSVP)
Check Yo Ponytail/Fool’s Gold/Mad Decent/OWSLA
12:00 PM – Tim Gunter
1:00 PM – Meishi Smile
1:45 PM – Barnes
2:30 PM – Groundislava
3:25 PM – Leikeli$7
3:50 PM – Bobby Raps
4:10 PM – Spazzkid
5:00 PM – Nadus b2b DJ Slink
6:00 PM – Keith Ape
6:15 PM – special guest
6:45 PM – Shash’U

The Main II, 603 Red River St. (RSVP)
Check Yo Ponytail/Fool’s Gold/Mad Decent/OWSLA
12:15 PM – THRILLERS
1:00 PM – Freedom Fry
1:45 PM – HUMANS
2:30 PM – Talk In Tongues
3:30 PM – Only Real
4:15 PM – Dream Koala
5:00 PM – Kodak To Graph
5:45 PM – Heems
6:20 PM – GrandeMarshall
7:00 PM – Gabriel Garzon-Montano

Midway Fieldhouse, 2105 East Riverside Dr. (free)
Rock of Ages Tattoo
2:00 PM – Blasting Concept
2:35 PM – Sores
3:15 PM – Mutilation Rites
4:00 PM – Bellringer
4:45 PM – Mantar
5:15 PM – Publicist UK
6:20 PM – Pinkish Black

Mohawk (inside), 912 Red River St. (free)
House of Vans/Fun Fun Fun Fest
12:45 PM – The Outfit
1:30 PM – Lust For Youth
2:15 PM – Orthy
3:00 PM – Roger Sellers
3:45 PM – Rat Fist
4:30 PM – Code Orange
5:10 PM – Powertrip

Mohawk (outside), 912 Red River St. (free)
House of Vans/Fun Fun Fun Fest
12:30 PM – The Blind Shake
1:20 PM – Thee Oh Sees
2:25 PM – Ceremony
3:35 PM – Swervedriver
4:50 PM – Ghostface Killah with BADBADNOTGOOD

Monkeywrench Books, 110 North Loop Blvd. East (free)
LLAMV LLVMA
Rebel Diaz
Olmeca
Krudas Cubensi
Marcus Frejo/Quese lmc
The ReMINDers

Nomad Bar, 1211 Corona Dr. (unofficial)
Whoopsy! Magazine
3:00 PM – special guest
4:00 PM – The First Part
5:00 PM – Nightmare Canvas
6:00 PM – God Got Lazy
6:30 PM – Oneiroi Haunt

Radio Day Stage Austin Convention Center, 500 East Cesar Chavez (official/free)
SXSWfm
12:00 PM – Ball Park Music
1:00 PM – No Brain
2:00 PM – Cold Fronts

Red 7, 611 East 7th St. (RSVP)
Brooklyn Vegan
12:00 PM – East India Youth
12:40 PM – Suboi
1:30 PM – Alex G
2:30 PM – The Lees of Memory
3:15 PM – TBA
4:00 PM – The Pop Group
5:15 PM – Iceage

Red 7 Patio, 611 East 7th St. (RSVP)
Brooklyn Vegan
12:00 PM – Jack Ladder & the Dreamlanders
12:40 PM – Public Access TV
1:20 PM – Gabriel Garzon-Montano
2:00 PM – Frank Turner
3:15 PM – Screaming Females
4:15 PM – Ceremony
5:00 PM – Mew

Saengerrunde Halle, 1607 San Jacinto Blvd. (RSVP)
Jack Thriller
Z-Money
Dreezy
Gunplay
Riff Raff

Scoot Inn, 1308 East 4th St. (RSVP)
The Wild Honey Pie
12:00 PM – The Eastern Sea
12:30 PM – Paperwhite
1:00 PM – San Cisco
1:30 PM – Sun Club
2:00 PM – Sego
2:30 PM – Prince Rama
3:00 PM – TORRES
3:30 PM – Modern Rivals
4:00 PM – San Fermin
4:30 PM – Sun Nectar
5:00 PM – Rubblebucket
6:15 PM – ELEL
7:30 PM – Yellerkin
8:15 PM – Reptar
8:45 PM – Wild Child & Friends

Shangri-La (Main Stage), 1016 East 6th St. (free)
Midcoast
12:00 PM – Spencer Mackenzie Brown
12:45 PM – Bruiser Queen
1:30 PM – Psychic Heat
2:15 PM – Something & The Whatevers
3:00 PM – CS Luxem
3:45 PM – David George & A Crooked Mile
4:30 PM – The Clementines
5:15 PM – Katy Guillen & The Girls
6:00 PM – Rev Gusto
6:45 PM – My Brothers & Sisters

Shangri-La (Acoustic Stage), 1016 East 6th St. (free)
Midcoast
1:00 PM – Teri Quinn
1:45 PM – Nicole Springer
2:30 PM – Claire Adams
3:15 PM – Brian Frame
4:00 PM – Chris Molitor
4:45 PM – Shane Sweeney
5:30 PM – Micah Schabel
6:15 PM – Tyne Darling
7:00 PM – Zale Bledsoe
7:45 PM – Vi Tran
8:30 PM – Mat Shoare

Shiner’s Saloon, 422 Congress Ave. (RSVP)
12:00 PM – Redeye
1:00 PM – Summer Heart
2:00 PM – Wrestlers
3:00 PM – The Tontons
4:00 PM – Sudie
5:00 PM – Netherfriends
6:00 PM – Holiday Mountain

Side Bar (inside), 602 East 7th St. (free)
Athens
12:00 PM – White Violet
1:00 PM – Grand Vapids
2:00 PM – SHEHEHE
3:00 PM – Pinecones
4:00 PM – Faux Ferocious
5:00 PM – Chief Scout
6:00 PM – Concord America

Side Bar (outside), 602 East 7th St. (free)
Athens
12:30 PM – Tall Tall Trees
1:30 PM – Andrew Combs
2:30 PM – Dana Swimmer
3:30 PM – Family And Friends
4:30 PM – Music Band
5:30 PM – New Madrid
6:30 PM – Reptar

Spiderhouse Ballroom, 2906 Fruth St. (free)
KVRX
2:00 PM – My Education
3:00 PM – Built By Snow
4:00 PM – Kingdom of Suicide Lovers
5:00 PM – Party Static
6:00 PM – Unknown Relatives

St. Vincent de Paul, 1327 South Congress Ave. (free)
Freebirds
12:00 PM – Song Swap with Rodney “The Pie Man” Henry & Mark Edgar Stuart
12:45 PM – Middle Class Murder
1:30 PM – Lucette
2:15 PM – Josh Buckley
3:00 PM – Charlie Overbey & The Broken Arrows
3:45 PM – Nocona
4:30 PM – Buggaboo
5:15 PM – The Berkshire Hounds
6:00 PM – Deadman
6:45 PM – T Bird & The Breaks

Stubb’s, 801 Red River St. (RSVP)
Rachael Ray
Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
Raekwon
Delta Spirit
Scott Weiland & The Wildabouts
2:30 PM – Jeff the Brotherhood
The Districts
Surfer Blood
6:00 PM – Reptar
10:30 AM – Cody Simpson
The Cringe

Best food of SXSW is at Rachael Ray’s party (and some pretty nice music…).

The Swan Dive (inside), 615 Red River St. (RSVP)
The Holy Underground
1:00 PM – Talk in Tongues
2:00 PM – StaG
3:00 PM – Walker Lukens & The Side Arms
4:00 PM – Heaters
5:00 PM – The Tontons

The Swan Dive (outside), 615 Red River St. (RSVP)
The Holy Underground
1:30 PM – Inner Oceans
2:30 PM – The Electric Sons
3:30 PM – Night Drive
4:30 PM – Seoul
5:30 PM – Wrestlers

Texas Rockfest (Outdoor Stage 1), 7th & Neches (free)
12:25 PM – Burn Ban
1:15 PM – Ulrich Ellison
2:05 PM – Hickoids
2:55 PM – Black Clouds
3:40 PM – Paul Renna
4:30 PM – Black Feratu
5:30 PM – Plaid Brixx
6:30 PM – Residue

Texas Rockfest (Outdoor Stage 2), 7th & Neches (free)
11:00 AM – Generation Wasted
11:30 AM – Dark Avenue
12:00 PM – Black Heart Saints
12:50 PM – Nancy Silva Project
1:40 PM – Thunderosa
2:30 PM – Noise Heads
3:20 PM – Litzbomb
4:00 PM – Justin Black
5:00 PM – Paul Hernandez
6:00 PM – NeverWake

The Thirsty Nickel, 325 East 6th St. (free)
The Skool Boye Agency Inc./Ernie Ball/Red Gorilla Music Festival
Hosted by Paigion
12:00 PM – DJ.De.4th
Fat Pimp
Translee
Dyme-A- Dozen
Chill Moody
Erk Tha Jerk
Shorty Da Price (SDP)
MBE
I am Compton

Threadgill’s (inside), 301 West Riverside Dr. (free)
SXFolk
12:00 PM – Betse & Clarke
12:30 PM – Amy McCarley
1:00 PM – Rachel Sage
1:30 PM – Dealney Davidson
2:00 PM – Jaeda Kelly
2:30 PM – Monika Cefis
3:00 PM – Brandy Zdan
3:30 PM – JP Hoe
4:00 PM – Alma Forrer
4:30 PM – Randy Palmer
5:00 PM – Ben Arthur
5:30 PM – The Lost Brothers
6:00 PM – Amy Speace

Threadgill’s (outside), 301 West Riverside Dr. (free)
SXFolk
12:00 PM – Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band
1:00 PM – Bill Kirchen & Redd Volkaert
2:00 PM – Sam Baker
3:00 PM – The Stray Birds
4:00 PM – The Fairfield Four
5:00 PM – The McCrary Sisters
6:00 PM – The HillBenders present TOMMY: A Bluegrass Opry

Tiniest Bar in Texas, 817 West 5th St. (free)
Reverb Nation
KP & The Boom Boom
Ben Cina
Wildcat Apollo
Silver Ships
O Conqueror
5:30 PM – The Prettiots
Mise En Scene
4:00 PM – Avers
Banditos
Kendall Beard
JP Hoe
The Ohio Weather Band
The Minor Keys

Touche, 417 East 6th St. (free)
Red Gorilla Music Festival
2:00 PM – The Noise FM
3:00 PM – Moonlight Social
4:00 PM – Intake
5:00 PM – Alannah McCready
6:00 PM – Banana Gun

Trailer Space, 1401 Rosewood Ave. (free)
Little Dickman Records/Rocker Stalker
The Wans
TV Tramps
The Grayces
The Off White
Sharkmuffin
Deathlens
Psychiatric Metaphors
Highly Suspect
Mad Doctors

V Lounge, 409 Colorado St. (free)
Teen Flirt Feat. Mlkmn
Mexican Institute Of Sound & Toy Selectah (DJ set)
Electric Punanny
Just Blaze
Ty Dolla $Ign

Vortex, 2307 Manor Rd. (RSVP)
Altercation Records
Lower Class Brats
The Sharp Lads
The Grizzly Band
The Hormones
Sniper 66
Two Fisted Law
6:00 PM – East Cameron Folkcore
Threes Away
Nowherebound
Black Eyed Vermillion
Vanishing Life
Riverside Riot

Vulcan Gas Company, 418 East 6th St. (RSVP)
CraveOnline
12:00 PM – Irontom
1:00 PM – The Black Cadillacs
2:00 PM – Doomtree
3:15 PM – Action Bronson
4:00 PM – Smallpools

W Hotel, 200 Lavaca St. (free)
Burlesque of North America
1:00 PM – Go Go Garcia
2:00 PM – Bird Peterson
3:00 PM – DJ Expo
4:00 PM – DJ Wonder
5:00 PM – Smalltown DJs
6:00 PM – DJ Dynamix
7:00 PM – Meal Ticket
8:00 PM – DJ Sliink

Waterloo Records, 600A North Lamar Blvd. (free)
12:00 PM – Clean Bandit
1:00 PM – Twin Shadow
2:00 PM – The Church
3:00 PM – Alvvays
4:00 PM – Joey Bada$$
5:00 PM – Melanie Martinez
6:00 PM – Fashawn

Whip-In, 1950 South IH 35 (free)
The Clumps
Zarigani$
Talking To Turtles
The Migrant
Animals For Hands
The Rotten Mangos
Luke Sweeney
Space Brothers
Cerulean Giallo
Violent Squid
Tinnarose
Mama K & The Shades
Girling
Kev Bev & The Woodland Creatures

Whole Foods (Main Stage), 525 North Lamar Blvd. (RSVP)
Quantum Collective
10:00 AM – The Brevet
10:25 AM – Night Argent
11:00 AM – Gringo Star
11:35 AM – On An On
12:10 PM – The Sheepdogs
12:45 PM – The Lighthouse & The Whaler
1:20 PM – Civil Twilight
2:00 PM – X Ambassadors
2:40 PM – Novel Nature
3:30 PM – Zeale
4:20 PM – Rocky Dawuni
5:25 PM – The Zombies

Whole Foods (Second Stage), 525 North Lamar Blvd. (RSVP)
Quantum Collective
12:30 PM – Yellerkin
1:05 PM – Knox Hamilton
1:45 PM – Cardboard Kids
2:25 PM – Mansionair
3:10 PM – Hollis Brown
4:00 PM – Et Tu Brucé
4:50 PM – Baby Bay
5:40 PM – Bad Veins

Wonderland Austin, 1104 East 6th St. (free)
BirdDog Promo/Paper Garden Records
12:00 PM – Orenda Fink
12:40 PM – Summer Heart
1:20 PM – Kodak to Graph
2:00 PM – ELEL
2:40 PM – Ed Schrader’s Music Beat
3:20 PM – Sun Club
4:00 PM – Juan Wauters
4:40 PM – Dent May
5:20 PM – Homeshake
6:00 PM – Beacon
6:40 PM – Beat Connection

Yellow Jacket Social Club, 1704 East 5th St. (free)
Rock of Ages Tattoo
2:00 PM – Blasting Concept
2:35 PM – Sores
3:15 PM – Mutilation Rites
4:00 PM – Bellringer
4:45 PM – Mantar
5:15 PM – Publicist UK
6:20 PM – Pinkish Black

 

 

18th Floor at Hilton Garden Inn, 12400 North IH35 (official/free)
8:00 PM – Moumoon
9:00 PM – Steve Smyth
10:00 PM – Emilyn Brodsky
11:00 PM – Sam Pinkerton
12:00 AM – Friendly Savages
1:00 AM – ELE

405 Club, 405 East 7th St.
8:15 PM – DIceSoho
8:40 PM – MARTIN $KY
9:05 PM – NameBrand
9:30 PM – DeLorean
9:55 PM – Big Sant
10:20 PM – Alex Wiley
11:45 PM – Two-9
12:30 AM – Smoke DZA
1:15 AM – BIG K.R.I.T.

511 West Odell St. (free)
8:00 PM – Pale
9:00 PM – Injury Reserve
10:00 PM – Red Tank!

512 on Sixth (Downstairs Stage), 408 East 6th St. (RSVP)
7S Management/Colorado
7:50 PM – Heather Maloney
8:45 PM – Strawberry Runners
9:40 PM – iZCALLi
10:35 PM – Tight Thump
11:30 AM – Poor Me
12:25 AM – Grim & Darling
1:20 AM – Shatterproof

512 on Sixth (Upstairs Stage), 408 East 6th St. (RSVP)
Colorado
7:35 PM – Rob Drabkin
8:30 PM – AMZY
9:25 PM – The Royal
10:20 PM – Edison
11:15 PM – Thunderthief
12:10 AM – The B.A.B.E.S.
1:05 AM – Indigenous Robot

720 Club, 720 Red River St.
7:00 PM – CIKATRI$
8:00 PM – SPELLS
9:00 PM – RESIDUELS
10:00 PM – Future Death
11:00 PM – Hag Face
12:00 AM – Bloods Band
1:00 AM – BERRI TXARRAK

720 Club Patio, 720 Red River St.
7:00 PM – Talkshow
8:00 PM – Town Hall Devils
9:00 PM – Lazer/Wulf
10:00 PM – Heat
11:00 PM – Greenbeard
12:00 AM – CARDIEL
1:00 AM – Massive Scar Era

ACL Live at The Moody Theater, 310 Willie Nelson Blvd.
7:00 PM – G-Jet
7:15 PM – DP
7:30 PM – Allan Kingdom
8:00 PM – IAMSU!
8:30 PM – redman
9:00 PM – G-Eazy
9:30 PM – Joey Bada$$
10:00 PM – J. Cole w/ Bas, Cozz & Omen

Amped (Downstairs), 300 East 6th St. (free)
Red Gorilla Music Festival
7:00 PM – The Royal
8:00 PM – Deuce Ducartier
9:00 PM – The Continuums
10:00 PM – FM Pilots
11:00 PM – SEXX

Austin Beer Garden Brewing Co., 1305 West Oltorf (free)
Yard Dog Gallery
7:00 PM – special guests
8:00 PM – Aaron Lee Tasjan
9:00 PM – Wild Seeds
10:00 PM – The Silos
11:00 PM – Buck Hogarth
12:00 AM – special guests

Austin Music Hall, 208 Nueces St.
Perez Hilton
10:00 PM – Clean Bandit
11:00 PM – The Ting Tings
11:50 PM – Tove Lo

Austin Roller Rink, 11600 Manchaca Rd., Ste. 101 (unofficial)
Continental Drfit
Wonderbitch
Gloves
Kev Bev & The Woodland Creatures
Capyac
Jam Therapy
Lambda
Rivers Want
aLr Boos

Bar 2211, 2211 Webberville Rd. (free)
No Play Music
4:00 PM – Dead Leaf Echo
5:00 PM – Left & Right
6:00 PM – BOYTOY
7:00 PM – Moon Waves
8:00 PM – Lomelda
9:00 PM – Matthew & the Arrogant Sea
10:00 PM – Will Sprott
11:00 PM – RMRS
12:00 AM – The Lochness Mobsters
1:00 AM – The Bolos

Bar 96, 96 Rainey St.
Spartan Records
8:00 PM – Dark Waves
9:00 PM – Prism Tats
10:00 PM – Bad Veins
11:00 PM – The Foxery
11:45 PM – Shy, Low
12:30 AM – Daisyhead
1:15 AM – Barren Womb

Barcelona, 209 East 6th St.
Mad Classy/Submission
8:00 PM – Sharkweek
9:00 PM – Sub.mission
10:00 PM – Mad Classy
11:00 PM – Thelem
12:00 AM – Shiftee
1:00 AM – 50 Carrot

BD Riley’s, 204 East 6th St.
8:00 PM – Complete
9:00 PM – ZARIGANI$
10:00 PM – Bo-Peep
11:00 PM – War On Women
12:00 AM – Gustave Tiger
1:00 AM – TIGER! SHIT! TIGER! TIGER!

Beerland, 711 Red River St.
12XU
Flesh Lights
Sweet Talk
Burnt Skull
The Dead Space
Jonly Bonly
John Schooley & Walter Daniels
Shawn David McMillen Band
Lower Berth

The Belmont, 305 West 6th St.
AllHipHop
AllHipHop hosts
City Rominiecki
JTP
Mela KAN
PS
8:00 PM – DJ A-Tron
8:15 PM – Doc Frank
8:30 PM – Squirm G
9:35 PM – I AM ACTION
9:50 PM – CHAD B
10:05 PM – D.Chamberz
10:20 PM – Doughbeezy
11:00 PM – Gillie Da Kid
11:30 PM – LUA PROC
12:00 AM – Lil Durk
12:25 AM – Kirk Knight
12:35 AM – CJ Fly
1:20 AM – Raekwon & Ghostface Killah – OB4CL 20th Anniversary

Blackheart, 86 Rainey St.
Warp Magazine
8:00 PM – Dream Koala
9:00 PM – Teen Flirt
10:00 PM – Ramesh
11:00 PM – Natasha Kmeto
12:00 AM – SLKTR
1:00 AM – The Wookies

The Blind Pig, 317 East 6th St. (free)
Copycats Media/Red Gorilla Music Festival
8:00 PM – Emma Moseley Band
9:00 PM – Highly Suspect
10:00 PM – Paige Bryan
11:00 PM – Five Knives

Blue Moon, 422 East 6th St. (free)
Texas Rockfest
7:00 PM – Reese & the Bonus Plan
8:00 PM – Noiseheads
9:00 PM – Black Clouds
10:00 PM – Bad Habit and the Corruptions
11:00 PM – Generation Wasted
12:00 AM – NeverWake
1:00 AM – J. Randy

The Brew Exchange, 706 West 6th St. (RSVP)
Beautiful Buzz/Vitalic Noise
7:00 PM – Luca Lush
8:00 PM – Broken Luxury
8:30 PM – TKMD
9:00 PM – Akouo
10:00 PM – Sammy Bananas
11:00 PM – special guest
12:00 AM – special guest
1:00 AM – special guest

Buffalo Billiards, 201 East 6th St.
8:00 PM – Air Bag One
9:00 PM – Et Tu Brucé
10:00 PM – Royal Teeth
11:00 PM – Holy Esque
12:00 AM – Mini Mansions
1:00 AM – of Verona

Bungalow, 92 Rainey St.
Okayplayer
7:45 PM – DJ Spoko
8:00 PM – Marc.E.Bassy
8:30 PM – Your Old Droog
9:00 PM – Greighwolfe
9:35 PM – THEESatisfaction
10:00 PM – Ibeyi
10:35 PM – Hiatus Kaiyote
11:15 PM – BADBADNOTGOOD
12:15 AM – Redinho
1:10 AM – Computer Jay & Orfeo

Carver Museum Boyd Vance Theater, 92 Rainey St.
Capitol View Arts
7:00 PM – Kyleeil
7:30 PM – Nubia Emmon
8:20 PM – Curtis Lee
9:10 PM – Austin Alvarez
10:00 PM – CJ TheBest
10:45 PM – Drastik
11:00 PM – Whiteside and Lil Kane
11:15 PM – Mac Irv
11:45 PM – A-Game

Cedar Street Courtyard, 208 West 4th St. (official/free)
8:00 PM – Rochelle Jordan
9:00 PM – Meg Mac
10:00 PM – Amsterdamn!
11:00 PM – Tkay Maidza
12:00 AM – 8th Grader
1:00 AM – Printz Board

Central Presbyterian Church, 200 East 8th St.
Under the Radar
7:30 PM – Dinner
8:20 PM – San Fermin
9:20 PM – Talk in Tongues
10:10 PM – Springtime Carnivore
11:00 PM – Boxed In
12:00 AM – Amason
1:00 AM – TORRES

Cheer Up Charlie’s, 900 Red River St.
The Color Agent LLC
HARTBEAT (host)
8:00 PM – bottoms
9:00 PM – Kin4life
10:00 PM – Butterscotch
11:00 PM – Jo’zzy aka Dopebyaccident
12:00 AM – AVAN LAVA
1:00 AM – Amanda Perez

Cheer Up Charlie’s Inside, 900 Red River St.
The Color Agent LLC
8:00 PM – Cap’n Tits
9:30 PM – Tourmaline
11:00 PM – DJHerShe
12:30 AM – DJ C.Wade

The Chuggin’ Monkey, 219 East 6th St. (free)
LoudFund/Red Gorilla Music Festival
7:00 PM – Laughlin
8:00 PM – Deadeye Dick
9:00 PM – The Racer
10:00 PM – North of Nine
11:00 PM – Collective Soul

Clive Bar, 609 Davis St.
SXAméricas/Zona Indie
8:00 PM – Clubz
9:00 PM – Hey Chica!
10:00 PM – 60 Tigres
11:00 PM – Agoraphobia
12:00 AM – Prefiero Fernandez
1:00 AM – El Conjunto Nueva Ola

Continental Club, 1315 South Congress Ave.
8:00 PM – Colin Gilmore
9:00 PM – Lindi Ortega
10:00 PM – Jon Langford
11:00 PM – Bill Carter
12:00 AM – Jon Dee Graham
1:00 AM – Ian Moore

Darwin’s Pub, 223 East 6th St. (free)
Red Gorilla Music Festival
6:00 PM – Tetherball
7:00 PM – Tijuana Bullfight
8:00 PM – Courtney Yasmineh
9:00 PM – The Invisible World
10:00 PM – Hydra Melody
11:00 PM – Clockwork

Departure Lounge, 311 West 5th St.
8:00 PM – Meghann Wright
9:00 PM – Katie Moore
10:00 PM – O Amor Existe
11:00 PM – Samantha Savage Smith
12:00 AM – Ormonde

Dirty Dog Bar, 505 East 6th St. (official/free)
Come & Take It Productions
8:00 PM – DSGNS
9:00 PM – Memories In Broken Glass
10:00 PM – Thieves
11:00 PM – Shattered Sun
12:00 AM – Insvrgence
1:00 AM – Headcrusher

Dizzy Rooster, 306 East 6th St. (free)
Jakprints/Red Gorilla Music Festival
6:00 PM – Call Security
7:00 PM – Aeous
8:00 PM – Sons of Origin
9:00 PM – Chiefs of the North
10:00 PM – Stückenberg
11:00 PM – Sad Robot

The Dogwood, 715 West 16th St. (RSVP)
FunkyBatz
7:00 PM – Este Vato
8:00 PM – Boss Street Brass Band
9:00 PM – Lisa Marshal
10:30 PM – Hector Ward & The Big Time

Elephant Room, 315 Congress Ave.
8:00 PM – Velvet Caravan
9:00 PM – Ajnascent feat. NKSR
10:00 PM – Hank West & The Smokin’ Hots
11:00 PM – Chris Mitchell
12:00 AM – Jeff Lofton
1:00 AM – Black Red Black

Elysium, 705 Red River St.
7:45 PM – Fielded
8:30 PM – Teengirl Fantasy
9:30 PM – SEVDALIZA
10:30 PM – Patricia
11:30 PM – Matrixxman
12:30 AM – Marcel Dettmann

Emo’s, 2015 East Riverside Dr. (official/free)
8:00 PM – GABI
9:00 PM – Gateway Drugs
10:00 PM – Swervedriver
11:20 PM – The Church

Empire Control Room, 606 East 7th St.
Neon Gold
8:30 PM – VÉRITÉ
9:30 PM – Cathedrals
10:30 PM – Alex Winston
11:30 PM – Tunji Ige
12:30 AM – Years & Years
1:30 AM – ASTR

Empire Garage, 606 East 7th St.
Neon Gold
8:00 PM – Tigertown
9:00 PM – Seinabo Sey
10:00 PM – Christine & The Queens
11:00 PM – Marina & The Diamonds
12:00 AM – MS MR
1:00 AM – The Knocks

Esther’s Follies, 525 East 6th St.
SXAméricas/Zona Indie
9:00 PM – Marcelo Fruet & os Cozinheiros
10:00 PM – Panda Elliot
11:00 PM – Scalene
12:00 AM – Agosto
1:00 AM – Estereo Humanzee

Fado Irish Pub, 214 West 4th St. (unofficial)
7:00 PM – KOZMO
8:00 PM – Darkbird
9:00 PM – Idle Ants
10:00 PM – Coattails
11:00 PM – 86 the Sun
12:00 AM – The Rare Birds

Flamingo Cantina, 515 East 6th St.
SXAméricas/Latin, Sky, Reggae
8:00 PM – La Inedita
9:00 PM – Laza Morgan
10:00 PM – El General Paz & La Triple Frontera
11:00 PM – MONOPHONICOS
12:00 AM – Profetas
1:00 AM – Morenito de Fuego

Friends, 208 East 6th St.
Halifax Pop Explosion
8:00 PM – Paper Lions
9:00 PM – Buck 65
10:00 PM – Ben Caplan
11:00 PM – In-Flight Safety
12:00 AM – The Franklin Electric
1:00 AM – Crosss

G&S Lounge (main room), 2420 South 1st St. (free)
3rd Coast
7:00 PM – Amanda Cevallos & the High Hands
8:00 PM – Girls Guns & Glory
9:00 PM – The Earnest Lovers
10:00 PM – James Hand
11:00 PM – High Plains Jamboree
12:00 AM – Mitch Webb & the Swindles

G&S Lounge (music room), 2420 South 1st St. (free)
3rd Coast
7:30 PM – Craig Moreau
8:30 PM – Michael Fracasso
9:30 PM – John Lilly
10:30 PM – Ray Bonneville
11:30 PM – Psycho Sisters
12:30 AM – Phil Lee

The Gatsby, 708 East 6th St.
Pandora
8:00 PM – Kaleo
9:00 PM – Priory
10:00 PM – Big Data
11:00 PM – San Fermin
12:00 AM – The Black Angels

Ginger Man, 301 Lavaca St. (free)
Dogfish Head Brewery/Blurt Magazine
7:00 PM – City of the Sun
8:00 PM – special guest
9:00 PM – The Boxers
10:00 PM – Teen Men
11:00 PM – Great Peacock

The Grackle, 1700 East 6th St. (free)
Shifting Sounds/Austin Facial Hair Club
7:00 PM – Party Wizard
7:50 PM – Jonatan Gat
8:40 PM – OMGWTFBBQ
9:30 PM – Stinking Lizaveta
10:20 PM – Gentlemen Rogues
11:20 PM – Kid Cadaver

Gypsy Lounge, 1504 East 6th St.
Converse/Thrasher
8:30 PM – Power Trip
9:15 PM – Ceremony
10:00 PM – Sick of it All
11:00 PM – The Dillinger Escape Plan

Half Step, 75 Rainey St.
Jet Lounge
8:00 PM – DJ Q
8:15 PM – Tavo Tha Trill
8:30 PM – Cekary
9:00 PM – Roy Dale
9:25 PM – Skywalkin
9:45 PM – High Rollaz
10:10 PM – SMUC THE WORLD
10:35 PM – Johnny Cinco
10:50 PM – DJ Russ
11:00 PM – dCc
12:00 AM – Chevy woods
12:30 AM – Da$h & Retch
1:00 AM – Jet Life Recordings

HandleBar, 121 East 5th St. (free)
Deep Eddy Vodka/Red Gorilla Music Festival
6:00 PM – Skittish
7:00 PM – Steve Sullivan & The Factory
8:00 PM – Call Security
9:00 PM – Tyne Darling
10:00 PM – Bat City Rhythm
11:00 PM – Strung Like A Horse
12:00 AM – Strange Fiction

The Hideout, 617 Congress Ave.
ATX Composers
8:00 PM – Steve Parker
9:00 PM – Fast Forward Austin
10:00 PM – Line Upon Line Percussion
11:00 PM – Justin Sherburn and Montopolis
12:00 AM – Graham Reynolds-Marfa Triptych Part I – The Country & Western Big Band Suite
1:00 AM – Mother Falcon

Highland, 404 Colorado St.
Purple Trax/Weird Magic/Distrolord
8:00 PM – Weird Magic
8:30 PM – Coresh
9:00 PM – Cy Fyre/Purps
9:30 PM – Ghostface Killah
10:00 PM – Young Chop/Johnny May Cash/Chop Squad
11:00 PM – DJ Spinn
12:00 AM – Tripletrain

Holy Mountain, 617 East 7th St.
Run for Cover Records
8:00 PM – Lifted Bells
9:00 PM – Young Statues
10:00 PM – Self Defense Family
11:00 PM – Makthaverskan
12:00 AM – Elvis Depressedly
1:00 AM – Pity Sex

Holy Mountain Backyard, 617 East 7th St.
Machine Shop
8:00 PM – FATHER SKY
9:00 PM – The Well
10:00 PM – Slow Motion Rider
11:00 PM – Dellacoma
12:00 AM – Residual Kid
1:00 AM – Not In The Face!

Hotel Vegas, 1500 East 6th St.
Burger Records
7:15 PM – Loteria
8:00 PM – Ditch Witch
8:45 PM – Dirty Fences
9:30 PM – The Bad Lovers
10:15 PM – Sheer Mag
11:00 PM – Buck Biloxi & The Fucks
11:45 PM – Sarah Bethe Nelson
12:30 AM – White Fang
1:15 AM – Jacuzzi Boys

Hotel Vegas @ Volstead, 1500 East 6th St.
Burger Records
7:15 PM – Spike & The Sweet Spots
8:00 PM – Wax Witches
8:45 PM – The Yolks
9:30 PM – Jaill
10:15 PM – No Parents
11:00 PM – Grape St.
11:45 PM – The Lemons
12:30 AM – John Wesley Coleman
1:15 AM – The SLOTHS

Hotel Vegas Patio, 1500 East 6th St.
Burger Records
7:00 PM – Vision
7:30 PM – Daddy Long Legs
8:00 PM – Melissa Brooks & The Aquadolls
8:30 PM – Michael Rault
9:00 PM – Guantanamo Baywatch
9:30 PM – Sweet Talk
10:00 PM – Those Pretty Wrongs
10:30 PM – Part Time
11:00 PM – Warm Soda
11:30 PM – Gap Dream
12:00 AM – King Tuff

Hype Hotel, 1100 East 5th St. (badges or wristbands only)
Pigeons & Planes
8:00 PM – Tove Stryke
9:00 PM – Mick Jenkins
10:00 PM – GoldLink
11:00 PM – Tei Shi
12:00 AM – Ryan Hemsworth
1:00 AM – Earl Sweatshirt

Icenhauer’s, 83 Rainey St.
Taiwan Music Night
8:00 PM – Vulpes
9:00 PM – The Sign Of Human
10:00 PM – Echo
11:00 PM – OVDS
12:00 AM – TOFFEE
1:00 AM – Dwagie

IFC Fairgrounds, 606 East 3rd St. (official or RSVP)
4:30 PM – COIN
5:40 PM – HOLYCHILD
6:50 PM – Sun Club
8:00 PM – X Ambassadors
9:00 PM – Smallpools

The Iron Bear, 121 West 8th St. (official/free)
JACE
8:00 PM – Yoshi
8:30 PM – Peter Berkman
9:15 PM – Late Ride
10:00 PM – et aliae
10:45 PM – MEISHI SMILE
11:30 PM – Guy Akimoto
12:15 AM – Spazzkid
12:30 AM – William E. Wright
1:45 AM – YUNG BOT

Javelina, 69 Rainey St.
Toro Booking
8:00 PM – ronnie heart
9:00 PM – Quiet Kids
10:00 PM – Otis the Destroyer
11:00 PM – Hikes
12:00 AM – Triathalon
1:00 AM – Roger Sellers

Karma Lounge, 105 East 5th St.
Trinidad & Tobago presents “Callaloo”
7:45 PM – Dennis Morgan
8:00 PM – Mungal Patasar
9:00 PM – Los Alumnos De San Juan
10:00 PM – Codrington Pan Family
11:00 PM – Mighty Sparrow
12:00 AM – Shurwayne Winchester
1:00 AM – Trinidad Jame$

Kingdom, 103 East 5th St. (RSVP)
Nest HQ/Moving Castle
Durante
Moving Castle
AObeats
Robokid
Mark Johns
Hunt for the Breeze
Yung Wall St
ABSRDST
special guest
Jai Wolf

Lamberts, 401 West 2nd St.
Black Fret
8:00 PM – Rebecca Perl
9:00 PM – Elizabeth McQueen/EMQ
10:00 PM – Gina Chavez
11:00 PM – Jonny Gray
12:00 AM – The Rocketboys
1:00 AM – East Cameron Folkcore

Latitude 30, 512 San Jacinto Blvd.
NME/PRS For Music
8:00 PM – Honeyblood
9:00 PM – Ultimate Painting
10:00 PM – Hinds
11:00 PM – Happyness
12:00 AM – Hector Bizerk
1:00 AM – Girl Band

The Liberty (inside), 1618 1/2 East 6th St. (free)
Inflated/Community Records
9:40 PM – Ava Luna
Caddywhompus
Native America
Leapling
Donovan Wolfington
Baked
Pile
All People
Woozy
Paperhaus
Pope

Lucille, 77 Rainey St.
V-Rox
8:00 PM – Tang Trio
9:00 PM – mothercoat
10:00 PM – Pompeya
11:00 PM – YB
12:00 AM – No Brain
1:00 AM – Mumiy Troll

Lucky Lounge, 209A West 5th St. (official/free)
8:00 PM – Fantastic Negrito
9:00 PM – Danny B. Harvey
10:00 PM – The 69 Cats
11:00 PM – Harvest Thieves
12:00 AM – Hunter Sharpe
1:00 AM – The Rite Flyers

MACC (Mexican American Cultural Center), 600 River St.
Pan Americana
5:00 PM – Serbia
6:00 PM – The Copper Gamins
7:00 PM – Cilantro Boombox
8:15 PM – LOS MASTER PLUS
9:15 PM – Missound
9:45 PM – KINKY

The Madison, 307 West 5th St.
Jesse Porter (host)
8:00 PM – DJ dTrain
8:30 PM – Marcus J
8:50 PM – Greg G
9:10 PM – EDF
9:30 PM – Karma Jonze
9:55 PM – SEAN FALYON
10:15 PM – Mélat
11:05 PM – Tut
11:30 PM – Snow Tha Product
12:10 AM – Raz Simone
12:35 AM – Mysonne
1:00 AM – Dre Prince
1:30 AM – Mélat

Maggie Mae’s, 323 East 6th St.
Sounds From Chile
8:00 PM – Melié
9:00 PM – Pia Zapata
10:00 PM – Safari
11:00 PM – Tunacola
12:00 AM – MKRNI
1:00 AM – La Guacha

Maggie Mae’s Gibson Room, 512 Trinity St.
8:30 PM – The Kickback
9:30 PM – Buffalo Sunn
10:30 PM – Trapper Schoepp
11:30 PM – The Sheepdogs

Maggie Mae’s Rooftop, 323 East 6th St. (official/free)
Space City Beat Battle
8:00 PM – DJ Arsnik
8:30 PM – DJ Anarchy
8:40 PM – The HUE
8:50 PM – DJ Elevated
9:00 PM – Space City Beat Battle
12:00 AM – ESG
12:30 AM – Milky Wayv
1:00 AM – DJ iPod Ammo

The Main, 610 East 6th St.
Check Yo Ponytail/Fool’s Gold/Mad Decent/OWSLA
7:30 PM – Two Fresh
8:20 PM – Remy Banks
8:40 PM – BOSCO
9:05 PM – Rome Fortune
9:45 PM – Pomo
10:30 PM – Sweater Beats
1:15 AM – Mike WILL Made-It

The Main II, 603 Red River St.
Check Yo Ponytail/Fool’s Gold/Mad Decent/OWSLA
7:45 PM – Vision Fortune
8:30 PM – Charlotte OC
9:15 PM – Tangerine
10:00 PM – KITTY
10:45 PM – Leaf
11:30 PM – JUCE
12:15 AM – Beat Connection
1:15 AM – Peter Berkman

The Majestic, 419 East 6th St.
JUICE
8:00 PM – DJ Mr. Rogers
8:40 PM – DJ Top Shelf
9:20 PM – DJ Mr. King
10:00 PM – DJ SCHEMES
10:40 PM – Trapaholics
11:20 PM – Austin Millz
12:00 AM – DJ Hella Yella
12:40 AM – Dre Sinatra
1:20 AM – DJ Champ

Midway Fieldhouse, 2105 East Riverside Dr. (free)
Rock of Ages Tattoo
7:45 PM – Coliseum
8:45 PM – The Roller
9:45 PM – Eagle Twin
10:45 PM – Goatsnake

Midway Fieldhouse, 2015 East Riverside Dr. (unofficial)
Disciples of Technology/Beam FX
Flavor Raid
Foreign Talks
DJ Berlin
Ariano
Hokie & the Hatter
Manatee Commune

Mohawk Indoor, 912 Red River St.
8:00 PM – Torus
9:00 PM – Andre Power & The Whooligan
10:00 PM – THEESatisfaction
11:00 PM – ABJO
12:00 AM – Marie Davidson
1:00 AM – Logan Takahashi

Mohawk Outdoor, 912 Red River St.
WeDidIt
8:15 PM – Nick Melons
9:00 PM – Eric Dingus
9:30 PM – D33J
10:00 PM Groundislava
10:30 PM – Ryan Hemsworth
11:10 PM – PURPLE
11:40 PM – Tory Lanez
12:00 AM – Shlohmo

Monster Energy Outbreak House, 213 West 5th St.
8:00 PM – Ape Machine
9:00 PM – Highly Suspect
10:00 PM – Cancer Bats
11:00 PM – He Is Legend
12:00 AM – Atreya

Nomad Bar, 1211 Corona Dr. (unofficial)
Whoopsy! Magazine
7:00 PM – Moonlight Grammar
7:30 PM – ECID
8:00 PM – Bomba Chica
9:00 PM – Mezzanine
10:00 PM – Evco
11:00 PM – Dickins
12:00 AM – Obscure Oracle
1:00 AM – The Monk

The North Door, 502 Brushy St.
Family Artists
8:00 PM – Jacuzzi Boys
9:00 PM – EMPRSS
10:00 PM – Phantoms
11:00 PM – Kodak To Graph
12:00 AM – Hundred Waters
1:00 AM – Ho99o9

Palm Door on Sabine, 401 Sabine St. (official/free)
8:00 PM – Foot Patrol
9:00 PM – Gurufish
10:00 PM – Akina Adderley & The Vintage Playboys
11:00 PM – THE NIGHTOWLS
12:00 AM – Con Brio
1:00 AM – Soul Track Mind

Palm Door on Sixth, 508 East 6th St.
Empire Distribution
Empire hosts
8:30 PM – Stunt Taylor
8:45 PM – Jake&Papa
9:00 PM – Smoovie Baby
9:30 PM – M.I.C.
9:45 PM – King Chip
10:05 PM – Priceless Da Roc
10:25 PM – Trinidad Jame$
10:45 PM – Eric Biddines
11:25 PM – Show Banga
11:40 PM – Rayven Justice
12:00 AM – Freddie Gibbs
12:30 AM – Trae Tha Truth
12:55 AM – Slim Thug
1:20 AM – Too Short

Palm Door on Sixth Patio, 508 East 6th St.
BLVD ST
7:40 PM – DJ Dirrty
8:15 PM – Bucky Dolla and M – Burb The Captain
8:30 PM – J-BLEV
8:45 PM – J Hustle
9:00 PM – S. Dot & Tuk-da-Gat
9:20 PM – WILL
9:55 PM – Deante Hitchcock
10:35 PM – Sy Ari Da Kid
10:55 PM – The Outfit
11:40 PM – Wara
12:00 AM – Tuki Carter
12:20 AM – ManManSavage
12:40 AM – Scotty ATL
1:00 AM – OG Maco
1:25 AM – Yung Gleesh

Paramount Theatre, 713 Congress Ave.
Sir Doug & The Genuine Texas Cosmic Groove
7:30 PM – Freda & The Firedogs
8:00 PM – The Bizarros
8:05 PM – Doug Sahm Tribute Band Featuring Charlie Sexton Denny Freeman, Mike Buck, Jack Barber, and Julie Christensen
8:25 PM – Rosie Flores
8:35 PM – Bill Kirchen
9:20 PM – Steve Earle

Parish, 214 East 6th St.
Manage This!
8:00 PM – Julianna Barwick
9:00 PM – Prince Rama
10:00 PM – Turbo Fruits
11:00 PM – Surfer Blood
12:00 AM – Scott Weiland & The Wildabouts
1:00 AM – Cairo Knife Fight

Can anyone manage Scott Weiland?…

Parish Underground, 214 East 6th St.
Graveface Records/Noisy Ghost PR/Irma Records
7:30 PM – Dreamend
8:15 PM – New Fumes
9:00 PM – Kid Dakota
9:45 PM – Night School
10:30 PM – Hospital Ships
11:15 PM – Dott
12:00 AM – Experimental Aircraft
1:00 AM – JoyCut

Plush, 617 Red River St.
On The Sly
8:00 PM – Korma
9:15 PM – Blind Prophet
10:00 PM – Mike G
10:45 PM – HxdB
11:30 PM – SPF666
12:30 AM – Celestial Trax
1:15 AM – Rabit

PromiseLand Church, 1504 East 51st St.
Kingdom Experience
6:30 PM – Victorious!
6:50 PM – Levallois
7:00 PM – Livin Epistlez
7:10 PM – Team Zoe
7:25 PM – T.S.O.
7:40 PM – Erica Danea
7:50 PM – Gifted |007
8:00 PM – Blaze
8:10 PM – World Rejects
8:20 PM – Kadence
8:35 PM – Prayz1
8:45 PM – Clareta Haddon
9:00 PM – 412
9:15 PM – Corey Paul and Reconcile
9:30 PM – J’son
9:45 PM – Canton jones
10:05 PM – Grits
10:35 PM – Alexis Spight
10:55 PM – JT

Rachael Ray’s Feedback House (invite-only)
7:00 PM Roto’s Magic Act
8:00 PM The Cringe
9:00 PM Sister Sparrow and The Dirty Birds

Radio Coffee & Beer, 4204 Manchaca Rd. (free)
10:00 PM – Summer Cannibals
BLXPLTN

Red 7, 611 East 7th St.
Optimo Ram, Love Athena, & Justice Allah (hosts)
8:05 PM – DJ Discipline
8:15 PM – Tha Real Chino
8:30 PM – Branzil
8:50 PM – Big Pup
9:10 PM – Krypol Haze
9:30 PM – Rob Gullatte & Rock Show
9:55 PM – OneHunnidt
10:15 PM – Sertified
10:35 PM – Cory Kendrix
10:55 PM – Worldwide
11:20 PM – DoWrong & Eric Dingus
11:40 PM – Roosh Williams
12:00 AM – Point Blank
12:25 AM – Dirty South Rydaz
12:50 AM – Lil’ Flip
1:15 AM – DJ PAUL

Red 7 Patio, 611 East 7th St.
8:00 PM – Modern Chemistry
9:00 PM – My Body Sings Electric
10:00 PM – Mallory Knox
11:00 PM – Blitz Kids
12:00 AM – Frnkiero & The Cellabration
1:00 AM – Hawthorne Heights

Red Eyed Fly, 715 Red River St.
Terrible/Siberia/Sugar Mountain
8:00 PM – DCM
9:00 PM – Jack Ladder & The Dreamlanders
10:00 PM – Public Access T.V.
11:00 PM – Sick Feeling
12:00 AM – Kirin J Callinan
1:00 AM – QT

Red Eyed Fly Inside, 715 Red River St.
Saddle Creek Records
8:00 PM – Twin Limb
9:00 PM – Twinsmith
10:00 PM – The Mynabirds
11:00 PM – Orenda Fink
12:00 AM – Pujol
1:00 AM – Icky Blossoms

The Roosevelt Room, 307 West 5th St.
Ray C (host)
8:05 PM – DJ Grip
8:30 PM – King Tut
8:50 PM – K-Lew
9:10 PM – YB
9:30 PM – Anonymous
9:50 PM – Lil J
10:10 PM – Doeman
10:30 PM – Question
10:50 PM – Country Cousins
11:10 PM – King Kyle Lee
11:30 PM – G.R.I.T. BOYS
11:45 PM – Yung Redd
12:05 AM – GT Garza
12:25 AM – PROPAIN
12:50 AM – OG Ron C & The Chopstars

Russian House, 307 East 5th St.
Rock Paper Scissors
8:00 PM – Dosti Music Project/Produced by Bang on a Can’s Found Sound Nation
9:00 PM – Rocky Dawuni
10:00 PM – Mai Dhai
11:00 PM – Carolina Camacho
12:00 AM – Socalled
1:00 AM – El Freaky

Sahara Lounge, 1413 Webberville Rd. (unofficial)
Zoumountchi
Huerta Culture

Saxon Pub, 1320 Lamar Square Dr.
Plowboy Records
8:00 PM – Buzz Cason
9:15 PM – The Blackfoot Gypsies
10:30 PM – The Ghost Wolves
11:45 PM – Drivin N Cryin
12:45 AM – Cheetah Chrome

Shangri-La (Main Stage), 1016 East 6th St. (free)
Midcoast
7:30 PM – Chris Meck & The Guilty Birds
8:15 PM – Black Luck
9:00 PM – Various Blonde
9:45 PM – PEDALJETS
10:30 PM – Enemy Planes
11:15 PM – Federation of Horsepower

Shiner’s Saloon, 422 Congress Ave. (RSVP)
7:00 PM – Teen Commandments
8:00 PM – BUHU
9:00 PM – The Migrant
10:00 PM – Modern Medicine
11:00 PM – Young Tongue
12:00 AM – TOW3RS
1:00 AM – Slomo Drags

Sledge Hammer, 503 East 6th St.
Heavy Trip/Buzz Records
8:00 PM – Crosss
9:00 PM – Pinecones
10:00 PM – Mexican Slang
11:00 PM – HSY
12:00 AM – Solids
1:00 AM – Bad Breeding

Soho Lounge, 217 East 6th St. (official/free)
8:00 PM – Animal Years
9:00 PM – More Than Conquerors
10:00 PM – The Wans
11:00 PM – Blacklist Royals
12:00 AM – Comforter
1:00 AM – Cheerleader

Speakeasy, 412 Congress Ave.
Sol Collective
9:05 PM – MPeach
10:00 PM – EchoSlim
11:00 PM – World Hood
11:45 PM – Quitapenas
12:50 AM – Maracuyeah

Speakeasy Kabaret, 412 Congress Ave.
Sol Collective
8:00 PM – Native Children
9:00 PM – Dre-T
9:30 PM – Olmeca
10:10 PM – Humble The Poet
10:45 PM – SETI X
11:25 PM – Teen Flirt
12:30 AM – World Hood

Spiderhouse Ballroom, 2906 Fruth St. (free)
KVRX
7:00 PM – Big Bill
8:00 PM – Dead Space
9:00 PM – She Sir
10:00 PM – New China
11:00 PM – Blessin’
12:00 AM – Slippery Snakes
1:00 AM – Megafauna

Spinners, 14106 North IH 35, Ste. A (unofficial)
Kristen Cothron & The Darkside
Cre.scen.do
Leland Band

St David’s Bethell Hall, 301 East 8th St.
Willow Wood Music
8:00 PM – Howard
9:00 PM – Oso Leone
10:00 PM – Kevin Garrett
11:00 PM – Emmy The Great

St David’s Historic Sanctuary, 301 East 8th St.
RYOT/Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
9:30 PM – Scatter Their Own
10:40 PM – Sihasin
11:50 PM – Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros
12:00 AM – John Trudell and Bad Dog

Stephen F’s Bar, 701 Congress Ave.
8:00 PM – William Harries Graham
9:00 PM – Grace London
10:00 PM – The Cerny Brothers
11:00 PM – Sophie Auster
12:00 AM – Curtis McMurtry
1:00 AM – Sam Morrow

Swan Dive, 615 Red River St.
Interstellar Rodeo
8:00 PM – Jeff Stuart & The Hearts
9:00 PM – Sam Outlaw
10:00 PM – Elliott BROOD
11:00 PM – Whitehorse
12:00 AM – Tanya Tagaq
1:00 AM – The Wet Secrets

Swan Dive Patio, 615 Red River St.
Arts & Crafts Records
8:15 PM – Heat
9:25 PM – Lowell
10:35 PM – Reuben & The Dark
11:45 PM – Dan Mangan + Blacksmith
12:55 AM – HUMANS

TenOak, 409 Colorado St.
ATX6
7:55 PM – Chris Brecht
8:00 PM – Leo Rondeau
9:00 PM – Aisha Burns
10:00 PM – Jesse Moore
11:00 PM – Dana Falconberry
12:00 AM – Carson McHone
1:00 AM – Jordan Webster

Texas Rockfest (Outdoor Stage 1), 7th & Neches (free)
7:30 PM – Stargroves
8:30 PM – Kirra
9:30 PM – special guest
10:45 PM – Dharma Kings

Texas Rockfest (Outdoor Stage 2), 7th & Neches (free)
7:00 PM – The Crossing
8:00 PM – Black Thorn Halo
9:00 PM – special guest
10:00 PM – The Wyldz
11:15 PM – One Eyed Doll

The Thirsty Nickel, 325 East 6th St. (free)
Ernie Ball/Red Gorilla Music Festival
6:00 PM – Pennyroyal
7:00 PM – Sofcapone
8:00 PM – Vehicles
9:00 PM – Roughkast
10:00 PM – Corrin Campbell (Presented by Army Musical Outreach)
11:00 PM – dnk.

Tiniest Bar in Texas, 817 West 5th St. (free)
Austin Music Foundation
KP & The Boom Boom
Ben Cina
Wildcat Apollo
Silver Ships
O Conqueror

Touche, 417 East 6th St. (free)
Red Gorilla Music Festival
7:00 PM – Rob Larkin
8:00 PM – Body James
9:00 PM – Pennyroyal
10:00 PM – Spero
12:00 AM – White Label Analog

Trailer Space, 1401 Rosewood Ave. (free)
Super Secret Records/Thee Rare Creatures
6:45 PM – Noise Band
7:20 PM – Knewit
7:45 PM – Grundles
8:30 PM – LAZY
9:15 PM – Diamond Age
10:00 PM – Def Rain
10:40 PM – Kingdom of Suicide Lovers
11:15 PM – James Arthur’s Manhunt

Trinity Hall @ Old School, 401 East 6th St.
Mustafa Rocks/Sean Mac
8:00 PM – Dwolo
8:15 PM – Body
8:30 PM – The boy Illinois
8:50 PM – Wave Chapelle
9:50 PM – DLOW
10:00 PM – Stunt Taylor
10:20 PM – Murphy Lee
10:50 PM – Shawnna
11:20 PM – Cap 1
12:00 AM – Crucial Conflict
12:40 AM – Lil Durk
1:00 AM – Do Or Die
1:20 AM – TWISTA

The Trophy Club, 310 East 6th St.
Big Heavy World
8:00 PM – Zero Circle
9:00 PM – Lowell Thompson
10:00 PM – Waylon Speed
11:00 PM – The Snaz
12:00 AM – The DuPont Brothers
1:00 AM – Get a Grip

UpRoxx House, 311 East 5th St.
8:30 PM – E-TRAIN
9:00 PM – Young Buffalo
9:50 PM – Gemini Club
10:40 PM – Circa Waves
11:30 PM – Best Coast
12:25 AM – Ghetts
1:00 AM – Tim Gunter

V Lounge, 409 Colorado St.
Athletixx
8:00 PM – Kittens
9:00 PM – Hoodboi B2B Promnite
11:00 PM – Falcons
12:00 AM – Danny Seth
1:00 AM – special guest

Valhalla, 710 Red River St.
Get Hip Recordings
7:30 PM – The Parrots
8:25 PM – The Blind Owls
9:20 PM – Bipolaroid
10:15 PM – The Ripe
11:10 PM – The Two Tens
12:05 AM – Pow Wows
1:00 AM – The Ugly Beats

The Velveeta Room, 521 East 6th St. (official/free)
March Madness at the Arcade
The Beat Academy
Boldy James
Little Simz
Redway
Regime the Statement
Statik Selektah
Torae

Victorian Room at The Driskill, 604 Brazos St.
Sounds from the World
8:30 PM – The Recycled Instrument Orchestra of Cateura
9:30 PM – Qarabagh Ensemble
10:30 PM – [su:m]
11:35 PM – Butcher Brown
12:50 AM – Nive Nielsen & The Deer Children

Voodoo Room, 419 East 6th St. (RSVP)
Serato/Okayfuture
El Blanco Nico
Bassbear
Norvis Jr.
P.U.D.G.E.
DJ Jester
Flamm
Iman Omari
Lakim
Dave Luxe
Dayta
Dougie F
Nadus
Just Blaze

Vulcan Gas Company, 418 East 6th St.
Beer n Tacos
8:40 PM – Runway Richy
8:00 PM – Fort Knox
8:05 PM – Sonny Bonoho
8:15 PM – Cmore Stacks
8:30 PM – Famos Amos
9:00 PM – zuse
9:20 PM – spodee
9:50 PM – Scotty ATL
11:10 PM – Lil Bibby
11:00 PM – Taylor Gang
11:35 PM – WatchTheDuck
12:00 AM – DJ Holiday
12:20 AM – Kevin Gates
1:00 AM – B.o.B and No Genre Takeover

The White Horse, 500 Comal St. (unofficial)
5:00 PM – Them Duqaines
6:15 PM – Los Pinkys
7:30 PM – Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers
9:30 PM – Mrs. Glass
10:45 PM – 2 Hoots and a Holler
12:00 AM – Gumbo Ce Soir

Wonderland Austin, 1104 East 6th St. (free)
BirdDog Promo/Paper Garden Records
7:20 PM – Ava Luna
8:00 PM – Shmu
8:40 PM – Candy Claws- Sound Of Ceres
9:20 PM – Laser Background
10:00 PM – Pree
10:40 PM – Paperhaus
11:20 PM – TBA
12:00 AM – Monogold
12:40 AM – TBA

Yahoo’s Brazos Hall, 204 East 4th St.
The Rodeo Tour
8:45 PM – Peewee Longway
9:30 PM – Shy Glizzy
10:20 PM – DeJ Loaf
11:00 PM – Metro Boomin
11:30 PM – Travi$ Scott
11:30 PM – Young Thug

Yellow Jacket Social Club, 1704 East 5th St. (free)
Rock of Ages Tattoo
7:45 PM – Coliseum
8:45 PM – The Roller
9:45 PM – Eagle Twin
10:45 PM – Goatsnake

 

Here’s a handy map of all the venues:

 

 

Categories
Features