July 5, 2007
Animal Collective, Danielson, XXXChange |
Friday, June 1, 6:00 PM, South Street Seaport |
Pipettes | Tuesday, June 5, 7:00 PM, Other Music |
Television, The Apples In Stereo, Dragons of Zynth |
Saturday, June 16, 3:00 PM, Central Park Summerstage |
Onieda | Satuday, June 16, 9:00 PM, Highline Ballroom |
Ex-Models, S-S-S-Spectres, Hundred Eyes, Mikey Bones | Saturday, June 23, 2:00 PM, East River Park Amphitheater |
Sloan, Apostle of Hustle, Duhks | Sunday, June 24, 3:00 PM, Central Park Summerstage |
Superchunk, Oakley Hall, +/- | Sunday, June 24, 2:00 PM, McCarren Park Pool |
Ra Ra Riot, Sam Champion |
Friday, June 29, 7:00 PM, South Street Seaport |
The Stills, Sam Roberts Band, Malajube | Saturday, June 30, 7:00 PM, Prospect Park Bandshell |
Man Man, Dengue Fever, Illinois | Sunday, July 1, 2:00 PM, McCarren Park Pool |
Rodrigo y Gabriela, VietNam | Sunday, July 1, 3:00 PM, Central Park Summerstage |
The New Pornographers, Midlake |
Wednesday, July 4, 3:30 PM, Battery Park |
Shearwater | Thursday, July 5, 7:00 PM, Castle Clinton Monument |
Fujiya & Miyagi, Black Moth Super Rainbow |
Friday, July 6, 7:00 PM, South Street Seaport |
Cinematic Orchestra, RAMP | Saturday, July 7, 3:00 PM, Central Park Summerstage |
The Boredoms | Saturday, July 7, 4:00 PM, Brooklyn Bridge Park |
Octopus Project, Dan Deacon, Erase Errata | Sunday, July 8, 2:00 PM, McCarren Park Pool |
Spoon |
Wednesday, July 11, 7:00 PM, Rockefeller Park |
Dragons of Zynth, DJ Mistakes, Brightside | Thursday, July 12, 6:00 PM, Stuyvesant Cove Park |
Ron Sexsmith |
Thursday, July 12, 7:00 PM, Castle Clinton Monument |
Menomena, Beat the Devil |
Friday, July 13, 7:00 PM, South Street Seaport |
Les Savy Fav, Land of Talk, BesnardQRO review Lakes, O'Death, OCDJ, These Are Powers, Budos Band, Frankpollis |
Saturday, July 14, 1:00 PM, Stuyvesant Cove Park |
Ponderosa Stomp | Sunday, July 15, 2:00 PM, McCarren Park Pool |
Land of Talk | Sunday, July 15, 3:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Dashboard Confessionals | Tuesday, July 17, 8:00 PM, Knitting Factory |
Drive-By Truckers |
Thursday, July 19, 7:00 PM, Castle Clinton Monument |
Mobius Band | Thursday, July 19, 9:30 PM, Hiro Ballroom |
Mendoza Line, Rowboats | Thursday, July 19, 8:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Bishop Allen, Rock Plaza Central |
Friday, July 20, 7:00 PM, South Street Seaport |
Neko Case, Eric Bachmann | Friday, July 20, 7:00 PM, Central Park Summerstage |
New York Dolls, M.I.A., Cursive, We Are Scientists, Voxtrot, Matt and Kim, The Black Lips, Dr. Dog, Noisettes, Lavender Diamond, The Detroit Cobras, Elvis Perkins, The Twilight Sad, White Rabbits |
Saturday, July 21, 12:00 PM, Coney Island |
Band of Horses, Annual, The Oxford Collapse | Sunday, July 22, 2:00 PM, McCarren Park Pool |
Brazilian Girls, Cat Empire | Sunday, July 22, 3:00 PM, Central Park Summerstage |
O'Death | Sunday, July 22, 8:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Suicide, Deathset | Friday, July 27, 7:00 PM, South Street Seaport |
Jennifer O'Connor, Lindsay Anderson, The Rats | Saturday, July 28, 2:00 PM, East River Park Amphitheater |
Get Him Eat Him | Saturday, July 28, 4:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
TV On The Radio, Celebration, Miles Benjamin | Sunday, July 29, 2:00 PM, McCarren Park Pool |
MIXEL PIXEL | Sunday, July 29, 8:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
CSS, Dirty on Purpose, Shout Out Out Out Out | Friday, August 3, 9:00 PM, Studio B |
Blonde Redhead, I'm From Barcelona | Sunday, August 5, 2:00 PM, McCarren Park Pool |
Marissa Nadler, Ray's Vast Basement | Monday, August 6, 8:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Budos Band | Tuesday, August 7, 8:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
The Hold Steady, The Big Sleep | Thursday, August 9, 7:00 PM, Prospect Park Bandshell |
Au Revoir Simone, Metronomy | Friday, August 10, 7:00 PM, South Street Seaport |
Vampire Weekend, Jonathan Kane's February, Meg Baird |
Saturday, August 11, 2:00 PM, East River Park Amphitheater |
Ted Leo and the Pharmacists, The Thermals | Sunday, August 12, 2:00 PM, McCarren Park Pool |
The National, The Forms, Takka Takka | Friday, August 17, 7:00 PM, South Street Seaport |
John Vanderslice | Friday, August 17, 8:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Black Moth Super Rainbow | Saturday, August 18, 3:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Okkervil River | Saturday, August 18, 8:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Ghostland Observatory, YACHT | Sunday, August 19, 2:00 PM, McCarren Park Pool |
Page France | Sunday, August 19, 2:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
YACHT | Sunday, August 19, 8:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Camera Obscura | Thursday, August 23, 8:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Camera Obscura, Last Town Chorus | Friday, August 24, 7:00 PM, South Street Seaport |
White Rabbits | Friday, August 24, 10:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Spectrum, Apache Beat, Ra Ra Riot, Goes Cube, Golem, Bling Kong, Locksley, Jukebox The Ghost, The Teenage Prayers QRO review |
Saturday, August 25, 2:00 PM, Studio B |
Fiery Furnaces | Sunday, August 26, 4:00 PM, Socrates Sculpture Park |
Luke Pritchard (of The Kooks) | Sunday, August 26, 5:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Battles, Deerhunter | Friday, August 31, 7:00 PM, South Street Seaport |
Made Out of Babies, Dälek, Clockcleaner, Despot, These Are Powers |
Saturday, September 8, 2:00 PM, East River Park Amphitheater |
On No! Oh My! | Saturday, September 8, 5:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
The Hold Steady, The Old '97's, Illinois | Monday, September 17, 5:30 PM, 7 WTC Park |
M. Ward, Victoria Williams, McCarthy Trenching | Tuesday, September 18, 5:30 PM, 7 WTC Park |
Nick Lowe, Holmes Brothers, Ollabelle | Wednesday, September 19, 5:30 PM, 7 WTC Park |
Chris Garneau | Thursday, September 20, 8:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Takka Takka | Monday, September 24, 8:00 PM, Sound Fix Records |
Categories
Features
at
No Comment